Return to Headlines

Southern Middle School Releases Academic Achievement for the Second Marking Period 2018-2019

The following students qualified for the Southern Middle School Academic Achievement and Distinguished Academic Achievement for the Second Marking Period. This is an outstanding personal accomplishment! Please congratulate them for reaching this remarkable goal.

 

Grade Eight Distinguished Academic Achievement

 

Olivia Agostino, Ethan Alwine, Ryleigh Ambrose, Colin Baust-Crain, Sydney Brown, Colin Brusse, Corryn Burnett, Michael Burns, Vincent Chen, Courtney Clark, Tristan Coleman, Ethan Ewell, Madalyn Forder, Mckenzie Galbreath, Kelly Giblin, Emily Goodfellow, Grant Hartman, Haley Hebel, Alexandria Insley, Nicholas Johns, Alexander Johnson, Peyton Joines, Aneesha Kandala, Emma Knull, Henry Kopp, Sienna Kopp, Gavin Leone, Andrew Lindauer, Ryleigh Marks, Elena Martin, Alexandria McCord, Olivia McGlaughlin, Logan Mitchell, Alyssa Moser, Matthew O'Brien, Kaitlyn O'Byrne, Kaytlin O'Neill, Elena Pasko, Emma Patterson, Lauren Paules, Mckenna Porter, Katherine Reall, Bea Angela Ricafort, Maddox Ridout, Eva Ross, Josephine Sedgley, Sarah Shifflett, Bam Smith, Michael Snyder, Gabriel Somerville, Julie Tollen, Evan Washenko, Emily Wright, and Alisyn Zapach.

 

Grade Eight Academic Achievement


Adriana Andrews, Natalie Badour, Sylvia Balog, August Bellanca, Bradley Bennett, Ayden Carper, Andrew Connors, Oliver Dance, Nicole Dauberman, Zander Davenport, Ian Davis, Jocelyn Davis, Jason Dominguez-Ortez, Isaiah Durham, Elizabeth Dwyer, Lily Dwyer, Dylan Elliott, Olivia Folfas, Cameron Fullem, Gabriel Glanz, Kayleigh Gomez, Gavin Gootee, Kaitlyn Greer, Amelia Gusherowski, Charlotte Hanshew, Tyler Harper, Adia Hartman, Brayden Heaps, Ava Holloway, Hannah Howanitz, Anne Jackson, Kyle Joy, Ashlyn Keffer, Sebastian Khoury, Sydney Lambdin, Jonathan Leach, Victoria Lindamore, Alexander Mallon, Evan Martin, Kaylee Martin, Kylie Martin, Kyle Marzullo, Timothy McKee, Austin Merryman, Connor Milano, Benjamin Oestrike, Joshua Preston, Alexa Reider, Grace Ritz, Chase Robert, Emma Rohrer, Makani Ross, Brianna Ruth, Brooke Ruth, Bradley Simons, Joseph Smith, Isabella Snyder, Matthew Snyder, Gavin Sober, Lola Sroka, Alexina Stine, Kyle Tabak, Aaron Tomalino, Elana Waltimyer, Evelyn Weldon, and Robert Zumbrum.

 

 

Grade Seven Distinguished Academic Achievement

 

Bailey Ables, Cameran Almony, Ethan Amara, Olivia Benson, Emma Blazek-Hamulack, Aries Blymire, Anastasia Bowman, Tyler Burgess, Taylor Butt, Joshua Connors, Brianna Copp, Logan Criss, Sara Cysyk, Madelyn Czahor, Jaiden Davey, Maria De Pastina, Mackenzie Dryden, Caroline Dumm, Chase Eckert, Elizabeth Engle, Abigail Fisher, Alyssa Fowler, Aftyn Frederick, Grace Giesey, Devin Gilbert, Lillian Gilbert, Alessandra Gippetti, Allyson Glatz, Emma Greene, Danielle Grove, Savannah Grove, Aaron Hall, Grace Hall, Victoria Hartman, Deirdre Henkel, Haley Herzog, Andrew Hetzer, Jackson Hollinger, Bryce Jankowiak, Cordelia Jenkins, Briley Jones, Abigail Kaiser, Daniel Kaliszak, Kate Kalmanowicz, Allison Karst, Olivia Kelch, Katelyn Ketterman, Emalee Kight, David Koval, Jacob Krouse, Karlye Kuhns, Julia Latko, Preston Lindsey, Madden Losey, Brayden Lowe, Sagan Marks, Jewel May, Stephen Mayoryk, Cadence Mechler, Michaela Mundis, Abigail Neitzel, Madison Pisarski, Isabella Polaski, Julia Polaski, Laura Polaski, Michael Reeb, Audrey Reeves, Isabel Roppelt, Ian Rosul, Robert Rosul, Matthew Rothstein, Luke Russell, Michael Skudzinskas, Megan Smith, Matthew Sprouse, Sara Spurlock, Lauren Staub, Rachel Stiffler, Deanna Stine, Jada Stoneberg, Marisa Taliano, Diana Trejo-Chavez, Katie Truong, Jack Vantassel, Isaiah Voss, Griffin Weeks, Lillian Wells, Paige Wilhelm, Arielle Wilson, Logan Winmond, Lilly Wojcik, Keira Woods, Tyler Wright, and Aidan Younkin.

 

Grade Seven Academic Achievement  

 

Sophia Azzaro, Katelyn Ball, Taylor Batton, Jonathan Boampong, Chloe Broadwater, Gavin Brown, Jada Ciletti, Zachary Driscoll, Dillan Dunaja, George Ellis, Owen Fisher, Angelina Forrester, Morgan Fullem, Nevin Good, Lindsay Green, Hollie Grimes, Kayden Harris, Theodore Hill, Nicholas Hojnowski, Mackayla Holland,Thomas Insley III, Andrew Jamison, Aden Johnson, Maura Johnson, Katelyn Kontz, Elijah Kubin, Tyler Kuhns, Logan Lacharite, Jonathan Lobo, Olivia Lucabaugh, Owen Lutz, Owen McFadden, Machenzie Miller, Mark Minacci, Brayden Moore, Gianna Morisi, Christopher Newberry, Joshua Olmstead, Cameron Paciolla, Krish Patel, Elaine Paulk, Ryan Rodriguez, Eve Rohlfs, Camille Rowe, Evan Salla, Cooper Sistrunk, Hayden Smith, Chase Spangler, Maleia Surland, Callub Tattersall, Alexis Thomas, Jessica Tolley, Aidyn Whiton, Breanna Wilson, Sydney Wilson, Wesley Woodward, and Collin Yates.