Return to Headlines

Susquehannock High School Releases Honor Roll for the Second Marking Period 2018-2019

The following students qualified for the Susquehannock High School Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll for the second marking period. Their hard work and determination has paid off!  Please congratulate them on reaching this challenging goal.

 

12th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

 

Meghan Adams, Collin Addotta, Joshua Alwine, Mozidat Aroworowon, Katlyn Baer, Barbara Barrett, Alexis Bobby, Annabelle Bobby, Amanda Bober, Camryn Brakmann, Anna Bryan, Brody Cain, Julianne Cassady, Christian Collins, Kate Cramer, Anataly Cruz, Edward Daacke, Brittany Dao, Greyson Daviau, Hannah Dorr, Lyndsey Eagan, Megan Ellis, Amelia Eyster, Theresa Falzone, Jessica Fox, Jordan Futrell, Riley Gartrell, Madison Geiple, Kendra Gemmill, Aaron Gibbs, Gretta Gillespie, Abigail Grim, Kaitlyn Gross, Allison Grothey, Ashlee Gwinn, Joshua Hartsock, Nicholas Heimbach, Thomas Hoopes, Ethan Horn, Anna Howard, Margaret Howells, Elizabeth Johns, Breanna Kaiser, Ashtan Kall, Julia Kelbaugh, Grace Kelch, Matthew Keuler, Mia Kobylski, Allyson Koller, Alexandra Krahl, Seth Landry, Taylor Leonard, Christina McClure, Leah Miller, Elizabeth Minacci, Matthew Mussmacher, Hannah Myers, Mary Nolan, Danielle Palmer, Allison Rodgers, Alexa Rogari, Caitlyn Rowe, Emily Saunders, Jacob Silliman, Gillian Snader, Sarah Stanley, Christopher Stem, Elizabeth Stevenson, Joellina Stewart, Joshua Stewart, Julian Stewart, Lily Stockbridge, Audra Thomas, Mary Ruth Tomko, Gabrialle Turner, Jaden Walker, Allyson Waltemyer, Megan Watkins, and Connor Woods.

 

12th Grade Honor Roll   

 

Ashton Adams, Carly Attig, Spencer Beran, Brandon Bosley, Megan Brose, Leigha Brown, Brandon Cain, Yesenia Chavez-Valdez, Melissa Chesnoski, Bradley Dayberry, Emily Ditt, Moira Duffy, Gregory Dwyer, Alexandra Fabie, Jayla Galbreath, Avery Ghant, Joshua Giesey, Emily Gloeckner, Nycole Hale, Kenna Hancock, Alyson Houska, Angelica Hunt, Hannah Kight, Anna Kirby, Ashton Klotz, Christina Leblanc, Brandon Milano, Kristian Pedersen, Terry Ritz, Hayden Roberts, Mallory Saunders, Brock See, Matthew Sharkey, Emily Shifflett, Dustin Shipley, Carter Slaton, Asa Smith, Lindsey Snyder, Miranda Spadaccino, Alyssa Stranathan, Christine Sullivan, Benjamin Sweigard, Kiel Vega, Grace Wetzel, and Benjamin Wilson.

 

11th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

 

Ian Achterberg, Julianna Baibos, Jason Beck, Cassidy Bolio, Connor Broderick, Amber Brose, Emma Burns, Allen Clapp, Jonathan Collins, Michael Daiuto, Jacob Eden, Morgan Farace, Caroline Folfas, Caroline Fox, Grace Gorham, Joseph Gusherowski, Olivia Hartman, Andrea Hebel, Emily Heiser, Gavin Held, Ava Hofmann, Nolan Holloway, Aiden Jacobs, Anna Joy, Caroline Kinna, Benjamin Knepper, Nicholas Koval, Noel Laven, William Lochte, Madeline Marzullo, Amber McClure, Cody McCredie, Ian McDonald, Logan McFadden, Duncan McQuay, Lucy Mettee, Christopher Moss, Holly Mullaney, Colin Myers, Jordan Pflieger, Emma Robert, Andrew Roberts, Kayla Ross, Eric Schwanke, Lucas Schwanke, Randee Semler, Julianna Skuba, Julia A. Thomas, Natalie Thomas, Melanie Tomasic, Matthew Ware, Emma Williams, Skyler Wilson, and Lauryn Wojcik.

 

11th Grade Honor Roll

 

Hannah Adler, Matthew Allen, Gracen Barnhart, Nathan Binko, Ian Brusse, Kayla Buchanan, Taina Cajigas, Daniel Clapp, Riley Clark, Jessica Cook, Keely Coyle, Simon Dance, Savannah Davenport, Ashleigh Dell, Nathan Driscoll, Megan Eagan, Kayla Ellison, Mary Farkas, Carly Farmer, Anna Field, Alyssa Filmore, Francis Fiore, Kylee Galante, Baleigh Geiman, Benjamin Gillispie, Zachary Green, Jaden Guresh, Livia Haines, Hashir Hamed, Colin Hartsock, Kaitlyn Helms, Sarah Ketterman, Olivia Kubin, Bethany Kuhns, Kaylee Lam, Alexis Landis, Charlotte Lemmon, Bennett Maronic, Abigail Martin, Kaitlyn Mauldin, Hayden McGarvey, Saige McKenzie, Alex Miller, Maxwell Minear, Nadia Mock, Carl Munch, Greyson Murray, Ryan Orndorff, Sean Orndorff, Harry Pecunes, Shannon Porter, Marciala Quintanal, Donald Rohrbaugh, Jenna Schechter, Matthew Schwanke, Matthew Sisler, Jason Smiley, Matthew Speir, Amanda Venker, Ashlynn Weger, Nathan Weldon, Sophia Wetzel, and Madison Yoakum.

 

10th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

 

Jacob Bowman, Luke Broadaway, Alyssa Broderick, Courtney Burgess, Gabrielle Cartier, Audra Chilcoat Goble, Caroline Copp, Savannah Copp, Megan Cramer, Kelsey Custer, Alexa Decker, Mia Dills, Ken Dunkle, Kaitlyn Endres, Aaron Filsinger, Michael Fisher, Kelsey Gemmill, Reagan Gorham, Abigail Hall, Christian Hetzer, Ava Jones, Diana Kelbaugh, Emma Khoury, Charles Kresslein, Savannah Lesley, Alexandra Marusko, Kylie Miller, Mia Morisi, Kaitlyn Ness, Rachel Oestrike, Hannah Osbourne, Ariana Prediger, Jordyn Prediger, Allison Scharff, Lauren Schefter, Ella Sroka, Emily Sweitzer, Jace Tomko, Desiree Tomswitmer, and Cecelia Wilson.

 

10th Grade Honor Roll

 

Allie Abel, Andrew Baibos, Connor Barrett, Madison Bateman, Emily Beran, Hanna Bertholdt, Theresa Bryan, Kathryn Burke, Jordan Carrier, Haileigh Copp, Colby Czaplinski, Jessica Dauberman, Embla Due, Kaelyn Duvall, Mia Eckels, Ella Eyster, Marisa Farber, Brooke Fitzgerald, Hunter Fultz, Victor Garcia-Mulero, Virginia Good, Stephanie Graffin, Nicholas Harris, Katrice Harrison, Greta Hartman, Katherine Heimbach, Jaylyn Hemmeain, Katelynn Henry, Julia Holt, Syanna Hughes, Luke Immel, Andrew Kalmanowicz, Jillian Katchko, Elise Kineke, Margaret Kinna, Isabel Lechlinski, Jacinto Matias, Andrew McAleer, Anya McGlaughlin, Samantha McQuaid, Owen Mechling, Noah Memon, Justin Miller, Amelia Nadobny, Maja Paulk, Ian Pohlig, Emma Regner, Michael Staub, Emma Stewart-Frank, Maria Sudakova, Samuel Thomas, Lauren Tyler, Emily Verba, Isaac Waltemyer, Michael Watkins, Natalie Wentz, Declan Wilson, and Kevin Wu.

 

9th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

 

Jonelle Bell, Jillian Bolio, Brandon Bontoyan, Trinity Boone, Amy Collins, Reagan Czahor, Emily Daiuto, Tina Dao, Arianna Davis, Kacie Dix, Alexis Drew, Emily Driscoll, Shantel Dubs, Sabreena Fahringer, Allison Flaherty, Abigail Foster, Jillian Geppi, Kendal Gerber, Conner Gillispie, Andrea Hammond, Grace Hartenstein, Hannah Herzog, Logan Houser, Andrea Hunt, Madeline Johnson, Ella Kloster, Grace Knepper, Angela Kontz, Katlyn Krebs, Brecken Macdougall, Logan Macdougall, Garren McKenzie, Kailey Messersmith, Elijah Miller, Timothy Minacci, Emily Monk, Isabelle Morrison, Ashton Murray, Olivia Pasko Juliana Quintilian, Chance Ritchey, Zachary Rogari, Atticus Silbaugh, William Smith, Abby Snyder, Megan Stiffler, Kylie Vantassel, Lindsey Wachter, Allisyn Walker, Kaylin Waples, Alec Warner, AnaBeth Wentzel, Mackenzie Womack, and Ethan Wright.

 

9th Grade Honor Roll

 

Madison Alexander, David Barrett, Ryan Barrett, Kaleb Bella, William Billingsley, Nathan Bober, Matthew Cartier, Zachary Coleman, Gavin Comber, Heather Cook, Keegan Coyle, Roman Davis, Scott Denis, Tyler Elliott, Richard Ferguson, Julia Fiedler, Jalen Franklin, Madeline Gajewski, Connor Gillespie, Claire Gutridge, John Hallameyer, Seth Hecht, Jordan Hilferty, Abigail Jacobs, Nicole James, Braden Jones, Jareth Kaliczak, Joshua Ketterman, Trent Leuba, Kayla Little-Bowman, Rebecca Lynch, Quinlan Maronic, Isabella Martuszewski, Spencer Mathena, Savannah Matthews, Jacob McBride, Andrew Miller, Keirsten Miller, Shane Mundis, Sarah Murphy, Marissa Mussmacher, Cooper O'Brien, Michael Parmer, Zachary Pecunes, Lucas Reck, Robert Rico, Addison Roeder, Chloe Ross, Cross Santoro, Zackary Sharkey, Mariana Shaw, Lauren Simpson, James Stallings, Alexander Stare, Matthew Stare, John Verba, Jennifer Wagner, Carter Watts, Eleanor Watts, Natalie Whelan, Danielle Williman, Garrett Wilson, Lily Womer, Alexa Wood, and Arianna Wright.