Return to Headlines

Susquehannock High School Releases Honor Roll for the Second Marking Period 2020-21

The following students qualified for the Susquehannock High School Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll for the second marking period:

 

12th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Andrew Baibos, Connor N Barrett, Madison Bateman, Hanna Bertholdt, Brooke A Bosley, Jacob D Bowman, Alyssa N Broderick, Courtney M Burgess, Kathryn E Burke, Jordan P Carrier, Cody Choate, Haileigh E Copp, Savannah N Copp, Megan L Cramer, Kelsey E Custer, Colby Czaplinski, Jessica E Dauberman, Arianna K Davis, Alexa B Decker, Jacob Derkosh, Mia Dills, Ken Dunkle, Isabelle Duran, Kaelyn Duvall, Mia Eckels, Aaron M Filsinger, Michael P Fisher, Brooke Fitzgerald, Greta C Flemmens, Kelsey N Gemmill, Reagan S Gorham, Ian Gross, Katrice C Harrison, Greta D Hartman, Katelynn Henry, Christian R Hetzer, Makena Holsinger, Luke M Immel, Madison Marie Inkster, Andrew M Kalmanowicz, Diana K Kelbaugh, Emma Khoury, Savannah E Lesley, Alexandra Marusko, Andrew T McAleer, Anya McGlaughlin, Samantha McQuaid, Claire M Miller, Justin M Miller, Kylie Miller, Amelia Nadobny, Kaitlyn Ness, Rachel Oestrike,  Hannah Osbourne, Ariana Prediger, Jordyn Prediger, Emily Rathell, Emma C Regner, Allison M Scharff, Kayla Snedegar, Ella G Sroka, Nicole L Stenley, Emma I Stewart-Frank, Emily B Sweitzer, Jace Tomko, Desiree Tomswitmer, Stephen C Torregrossa, Natalie E Wentz, David Wentzel, Cecelia Wilson, Declan M Wilson

12th Grade Honor Roll

Allie M Abel, Thakib I Aroworowon, William Blevins, Elizabeth G Bollinger, Luke A Broadaway, Theresa N Bryan, Gabrielle L Cartier, Audra M Chilcoat Goble, Caroline Copp, Joseph D Ehman, Ella Eyster, Hunter L Fultz, Virginia E Good, Abigail E Hall, Jaylyn Hemmeain, Jeremy Hochberg, Katherine A Hudgins, Lillah V Johnson, Ava M Jones, Jillian Katchko, Elise A Kineke, Margaret Kinna, Charles J Kresslein, Benjamin D Laubach, Nicholas W Letterman, Brayden Lewis, Ezra D May, Mia R Morisi, Laura M Muriel-Diaz, Maja E Paulk, Cristina Rojas-Bolson, Lauren K Schefter, Sophia R Sober, Michael E Staub, Grace E Stine-Pittenger, Francesca E Taylor, Sarah E Watson, Kevin Wu

11th Grade Distinguished Honor  Roll

Madison F Alexander, John T Andrews, Jillian Bolio, Brandon Bontoyan, Ryan L Butler, Matthew R Cartier, Reagan C Czahor, Emily A Daiuto, Tina Dao, Roman Davis, Alexis Drew, Emily Driscoll, Tyler Jayne Elliott, Binah Engel, Sabreena Fahringer, Richard A Ferguson, Allison J Flaherty, Abigail Foster, Ian Foster, Noelani M Franklin, Madeline Gajewski, Jillian S Geppi, Kendal R Gerber, Conner J Gillispie, Andrea P Hammond, Grace E Hartenstein, Hannah G Herzog, Jordan Hilferty, Andrea T Hunt, Kylie A Jacoby, Ellen P Kirby, Ella K Kloster, Grace O Knepper, Angela R Kontz, Kayla M Little-Bowman, Brecken K Macdougall, Logan E Macdougall, Sydney Marusko, Garren McKenzie, Kailey A Messersmith, Ashton W Murray, Marissa Mussmacher, Zachary M Pecunes, Maxwell T Pflieger, Chance A Ritchey, Addison L Roeder, Zachary Rogari, Grace Salafia, James Shehan, Atticus Timothy Silbaugh, Jame's R Stallings, Matthew A Stare, Megan A Stiffler, Benjamin A Tomasic, Kevin M Truong, Kylie J VanTassel, Lindsey M Wachter, Allisyn N Walker, Kaylin M Waples, Alec M Warner, Eleanor Watts, AnaBeth E Wentzel, Natalie Whelan, Danielle Williman, Garrett W Wilson, Mackenzie N Womack, Lily A Womer, Alexa J Wood, Arianna G Wright

11th Grade Honor Roll

Mia K Balderson, David K Barrett, Jonelle L Bell, Trinity Boone, Gage M Boyer, Darian A Byrd, Emily Cerbone, Amy G Collins, Catherine M Conrad, Heather Cook, Dakota J Counts, Keegan Coyle, Shelby Derkosh, Hope K Dildine, Kacie Dix, Allyson Garcelon, Connor C Gillespie, Tyler D Green, John J Hallameyer, Logan A Houser, Josephine G Howells, Abigail Jacobs, Madeline R Johnson, Braden D Jones, Joshua P Ketterman, Mason C Kight, Katlyn A Krebs, Colton A Landis, Ethan Lease, Trent Leuba, Eryk M Liszewski, Rebecca Lynch, Quinlan E Maronic, Spencer S Mathena, Jacob McBride, Andrew J Miller, Elijah JC Miller, Timothy E Minacci, Emily L Monk, Shane K Mundis, Anthony Newberry, Cooper J

O'Brien, Logan Palmer, Olivia M Pasko, Shealee N Passapae, Juliana Quintilian, Lucas D Reck, Melany Michelle Rios Ortiz, Lauren Simpson, William B Smith, Abby Snyder, Alexander L Stare, Jonathan A Stromgren, Jennifer M Wagner, Ethan J Wright, Shaylin Yates

10th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Olivia J Agostino, Ethan J Alwine, Turner V Ambrose, Natalie B Badour, Sylvia E Balog, Colin G Baust-Crain, Kyle Billings, Quinn Billings, Colin A Brusse, Vincent Chen, Tristan L Coleman, Juliet Elias, Ethan R Ewell, Madalyn D Forder, Cameron D Fullem, Luke R Geiple, Kelly M Giblin, Clara Grace Gibson, Gabriel T Glanz, Emily E Goodfellow, Kaitlyn M Greer, Amelia N Gusherowski, Charlotte E Hanshew, Grant K Hartman, Brayden T Heaps, Haley R Hebel, Ava C Holloway, Alexandria L Insley, Nicholas P Johns, Alexander S Johnson, Peyton Joines, Aneesha Kandala, Sebastian Khoury, Sienna Kopp, Jonathan D Leach, Ryleigh N Marks, Elena H Martin, Evan R Martin, Kylie R Martin, Gabrielle Marusko, Alexandria N McCord, Olivia Grace McGlaughlin, Logan Mitchell, Matthew R O'Brien, Kaitlyn C O'Byrne, Kaytlin C O'Neill, Benjamin Oestrike, Emma J Patterson, Lauren N Paules, Mckenna Porter, Mateo A Ramirez-Snell, Tricia L Rawleigh, Bea Angela Ricafort, Maddox E Ridout, Emma Rohrer, Eva F Ross, Makani Ross, Daniel J Scott, Josephine Sedgley, Sarah E Shifflett, Bam G Smith, Michael Snyder, Gabriel H Somerville, Alexa N Viands, Evan M Washenko, Evelyn S Weldon, Jacob D Wetzel, Emily J Wright, Alisyn M Zapach 

10th Grade Honor Roll

Sicily Argentino, Mufeed I Aroworowon, Bradley T Bennett, Brandon T Boothe, Tyler J Bowman, Erica A Broadaway, Sydney Brown, Corryn S. G. Burnett, Michael A Burns, Zeinab Camara, Courtney L Clark, Oliver W Dance, Nicole R Dauberman, Jocelyn G Davis, Ellie Dunaja, Isaiah S Durham, Landon M Dwyer, Lily Dwyer, Dylan E Elliott, Olivia Folfas, Gavin Gootee, Margaret Grim, Tyler J Harper, Ashlyn R Heath, Nicholas M Horvath, Anne P Jackson, John S Johnson, Alla A Jones, Kyle C Joy, Ashlyn H Keffer, Emma M Knull, Benjamin P Koller, Nicholas Krahl, Ryan S Kuhns, Sydney I Lambdin, Gavin M Leone, Kaylee A Martin, Kyle M Marzullo, Timothy T McKee, Connor B Milano, Elena R Pasko, Alexa R Reider, Chase A Robert, Bradley R Simons, Joseph B Smith, Kaden P Snedegar, Matthew Snyder, Gavin M Sober, Lola Sroka, Sophia C Stewart-Frank, Alexina N Stine, Ryan M Thomas, Jacob Wade, Tyler Watts

9th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Reese Ambrose, Sophia Azzaro, Katelyn B Ball, Olivia Grace Benson, Emma Blazek-Hamulack, Tyler Burgess, Brianna D Copp, Sara J Cysyk, Madelyn G Czahor, Jaiden M Davey, Amanda N Diggs, Mackenzie T Dryden, Gabriella Isabel Dugre, Caroline M Dumm, Elizabeth A Engle, Abigail E Fisher, Alyssa N Fowler, Morgan Fullem, Devin Gilbert, Lillian Gilbert, Allyson Glatz, Danielle Grove, Grace L Hall, Victoria Hartman, Shyanne R Herren, Haley L Herzog, Andrew Hetzer, Theodore R Hill, Jackson W Hollinger, Cordelia Jenkins, Briley Jones, Daniel P Kaliszak, Kate E Kalmanowicz, Allison L Karst, Olivia Kelch, Katelyn Ketterman, Emalee J Kight, Madison Kleiman, Jacob R Krouse, Karlye A Kuhns, Preston James Lindsey, Benjamin M Lonas, Madden J Losey, Owen D Lutz, Stephen M Mayoryk, Cristina T Mikesell, Abigail Neitzel, Luka Hoai Nguyen, Cameron J Paciolla, Isabella N Polaski, Julia L Polaski, Laura B Polaski, Isabel R Roppelt, Ian A Rosul, Robert P Rosul, Evan A Salla, Cooper Sistrunk, Michael J Skudzinskas, Rachel N Stiffler, Marisa Taliano, Katie Truong, Marinah Trupia, Jack VanTassel, Isabella G Vogel, Isaiah B Voss, Aaron Mitchell Walters, Arielle N Wilson, Sydney I Wilson, Tyler J Wright 

9th Grade Honor Roll

Bailey R Ables, Chloe Jeanne Adams, Cameran J Almony, Joshua Connors, Isaiah D Crouse, Maria De Pastina, Thor Vaughn Derrick, Owen Fisher, Grace Giesey, Wyatt R Gutridge, Deirdre Henkel, Caleb M Imperant, Aidan Inkster, Thomas Benson Insley, Carter Kernan, David P Koval, Julia M Latko, Sagan A Marks, Tegan Martinez, Jewel E May, Brayden Moore, Mamadou Ndiaye, Christopher Newberry, Krish S Patel, Elaine M Paulk, Tanner R Perry, Madison T Pisarski, Ryan Eric Pratt, Michael Reeb, Camille S Rowe, Austin R Royal, Hayden M Smith, Megan E Smith, Lauren G Staub, Alexis M Thomas, Diana Trejo-Chavez, Griffin Weeks, William J Wetzel, Lilly Wojcik