Return to Headlines

Southern York County School District Releases Elementary School Academic Excellence for the Fourth Marking Period 2018-2019

The following students qualified for SYCSD Elementary School Academic Excellence for the Fourth Marking Period. It takes a great deal of effort to achieve this level of academic performance! Please congratulate them on their success.

 

Friendship Elementary School

Sixth Grade:

Sophia Andrews, Cameran Bangura, Riley Barrett, Mya Rojo Chavez, Jacob Delozier, Cassidy Derkosh, Brendan Dryden, Camden Enck, Lachlan Gemmill-Edwards, Donovan Gohn, Mason Greer, Kylee Grim, Dominic Harris, Benjamin Holub, Erin Jackson, Michael Kaiser, Rachael Krammer, Ava Lund, Harrison Mabon, Kristin Martin, Mason McSherry, Jenna Mummert, Madelynn Mussmacher, Chloe Nagle, Kara Paterniti, Ava Silliman, Chloe Sproul, Jaida Walls, Chloe Warner, and Zoe Wickrowski.

 

Fifth Grade:

Helen Bortner, Mitchell Chase, Navine Chick, Lucas Coleman, Ellen Compton, Troy Engle, Ashlynn Gantz, Hailey Harbin, Tristan Lauver, Kyle McCarty, Ava Milauskas, Dustin Miller, Patrick Miller, Leah Monk, Jastageia Negron, Ethan Olenick, Tristan Rankin, Julie Strassman, Giddeon Thomas, and Delilah Vars.

 

Fourth Grade:

Eli Allison, Annabel Armstrong, Elijah Blais, Jadon Bucholz, Mason Driscoll, Garver Elliott, Viktoria Hill, Antonio Holley, Chloe Insley, Ava Jordan, Zoey Lam, Evelyn Lanham, Corrine Mummert, Luca Paglio, Gianna Peluso, Isabella Quintillian, Stephen Resch, Jenna Scott, Adrianna Shields, Xavier Simko, Caitlyn Simpson, Hunter Smith, Stephanie Tusing, and Ella Wetzel.

 

Shrewsbury Elementary School

Sixth Grade:

Aiden Andrews, Madelyn Bartlett, Allison Bergman, Avery Broadaway, Howard Brown, Vicky Chen, Emma Childs, Thomas Chilinguerian, Grayson Copenhaver, Kaitlyn Cunningham, Lillian Daenzer, Nathan Fairbend, Aubrey Fowler, Drew Hargest, Colin Hebel, Garrett Held, Megan Johannesen, Grant Johns, Emma Jordan, Bella Kachik, Brayden Krebs, Nictorious Khoury, India Lester, Josh Pecunes, Josephine Raleigh, Natalia Ramirez,-Snell, William Russell, Kai Santoro, Jenna Shumin, Kendall Single, Amilya Taylor, Alyssa Vest, Stephanie Walker, and Cassandra Yerkes.

 

Fifth Grade:

Maria Agostino, Jake Blazek-Hamulack, Quinton Bohrer, Ava Carter, Cameron Carter, Jayden Carter, Addison Ciletti, Shaun Donnally, Jackson Elliott, Cooper Friend, Hayden Frobenius, Evan Gillispie, Jack Hammond, Lucas Hanley, Kiley Herzog, Jacob Iwanowicz, Logan Lease, Madeline Minton, Luke Morrison, Jacob Mott, Hayden Murdock, Madison Murphy, Avery Prather, Shane Ryan, Julia Saidel, Brooke Schabdach, Macallan Schaffer, Samuel Sedgley, Sophie Sedgley, Nicholas Singh, Samantha Streett, Sydney Thomas, Delanie Williman, Sarah Whitcraft, and Devon Wray.

 

Fourth Grade:

Susan Bergman, Emily Border, Lexi Bush, Isabella Cook, Zachary Dailey, Nevaeh Dozier, Evan Dunkle, Aleena Edwards, Lily Floyd, David Foster, Anna Hombach, Blake Hundertmark, Travor Jarvis, Nathan Johannesen, Weylin Kane, Alexious Khoury, Danica Krebs, Jocelyn Lightner, Audrey Makowske, Cole Mason, Emerick Matusky, Jamie McClelland, Marissa Milano, Gabriel Ogude, James Parks, Brayden Rathell, Charles Schaffer, Xavier Skipworth, Tracy Slemp, Ben Walker, and Kayla Wohltmann.

 

Southern Elementary School

Sixth Grade:
 
Christian Brakke, Isaiah Brokopp, Nicholas Burns, Christina Cannella, Jaden Clapsadl, Kameryn Folderauer, Chloe Franklin, Lily Franklin, Fiona Giffen, Evan Glanz, Rafi Hernandez, Lucy Horvath, Maddox Jackson, Emily Karst, Mona Ledbetter-French, Katelyn Lutz, Emily Marcus, Nathalie Marsteller, Brooks McKnight, Amelia Peck, Ava Stewart-Frank, Juliana Stoneberg, Kate Tomasic, Jessica Wagner, and Allison Watkins.
 

Fifth Grade:

Brody Almony, Jesse Bailey-Motts, Isiah Bullano, Blake Burton, Jake Combs, William Cowx, Jillian Dance, William Dumm, Rachel Eden, Caiylin Endlich, Arielle Fallin, Niamh Fanning, Michael Farber, Tyler Fischer, Ava Geisel, Mason Gover, Brianna Griffen, Mark Hall, Ava Hayford, Noah Hernandez, Lauren Kalmanowicz, Jasmine Kirchner, Charlie Kopp, Jillian Lambdin, Shane Langway, Danielle Lavery, Samantha Madden, Tommy Minacci, Michelle Morris, Tessa Myers, Landyn Oates, Patrick O’Brien, Wyatt Odegaard, Rileigh Orner, Brady Parks, Joie Phillips, Dylan Rafferty, Ryan Reeves, Charlotte Rhoads, Caleb Ross, Timothy Shue, Caroline Simpson, Aubrey Smith, Sam Smith, Morgan Spence, Tyler Staub, Dylan Stine, Addison Stewart, Aubrey Swartz, Isaiah Thomas, Mackenzie Turk, Maegan Voss Jonny Wade, Emily Walker, Jonathan Walker, Gabriella Wynne, and Cara Zapach.

 

Fourth Grade:

Callie Ambrose, Jacob Burns, Gracie Burton, Maddie Chopper, Jack Enslen, Kaelynn Feher, Tessa Foley, Olivia Fried, Henry Heilman, Leah Hetzer, Chaske Hill, Matthew Jamison, Leah Jeffries, Caitlin Johnson, Fallon Kedell, Carli Kernan, Charlie Kirchoffner, Sophie Kraft, Emma Lutz, Joy Manning, Nessa Marks, Elise Martin, Dylan Mechler, Kirsten Miller, Owen Miller, William Minacci, Olivia Myers, Marco Petricevic, Morgan Pisarski, Claire Prajzner, Abby Retzlaff, Julia Shepherd, Callie Shue, Nora Salla, Kaitlyn Staub, Caid Swenson, Logan Trimble, Jack VanDroof, Jacob Vollenweider, Luke Wilson, Maya Wilson, Josephine Wilt, Natalie Womack, and Chase Wright.