Return to Headlines

Susquehannock High School Releases Honor Roll for the Fourth Marking Period 2018-2019

The following students qualified for the Susquehannock High School Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll for the fourth marking period. Their hard work and determination has paid off!  Please congratulate them on reaching this challenging goal.

 

12th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Meghan Adams, Collin Addotta, Joshua Alwine, Mozidat Aroworowon, Carly Attig, Katlyn Baer, Barbara Barrett, Alexis Bobby, Annabelle Bobby, Amanda Bober, Camryn Brakmann, Anna Bryan, Brody Cain, Christian Collins, Kate Cramer, Anataly Cruz, Edward Daacke, Brittany Dao, Greyson Daviau, Megan Ellis, Alexandra Fabie, Theresa Falzone, Jordan Futrell, Jayla Galbreath, Madison Geiple, Kendra Gemmill, Aaron Gibbs, Gretta Gillespie, Abigail Grim, Kaitlyn Gross, Joshua Hartsock, Thomas Hoopes, Ethan Horn, Alyson Houska, Anna Howard, Margaret Howells, Angelica Hunt, Breanna Kaiser, Ashtan Kall, Julia Kelbaugh, Mia Kobylski, Allyson Koller, Seth Landry, Taylor Leonard, Christina McClure, Elizabeth Minacci, Hannah Myers, Alexander Nadobny, Mary Nolan, Danielle Palmer, Daniel Poole, Hayden Roberts, Allison Rodgers, Alexa Rogari, Caitlyn Rowe, Emily Saunders, Emily Shifflett, Jacob Silliman, Gillian Smyth, Gillian Snader, Miranda Spadaccino, Samantha Stanley, Sarah Stanley, Christopher Stem, Elizabeth Stevenson, Joellina Stewart, Joshua Stewart, Lily Stockbridge, Audra Thomas, Mary Ruth Tomko, Gabrialle Turner, Jaden Walker, Allyson Waltemyer, Megan Watkins, and Connor Woods.

 

12th Grade Honor Roll   

Ashton Adams, Spencer Beran, Courtney Borrell, Brandon Bosley, Megan Brose, Brandon Cain, Julianne Cassady, Yesenia Chavez-Valdez, Josepher Chen, Bradley Dayberry, Brett Dayberry, Alexander Dennis, Emily Ditt, Hannah Dorr, Moira Duffy, Cora Dunaja, Gregory Dwyer, Lyndsey Eagan, Amelia Eyster, Brett Flemmens, Jessica Fox, Riley Gartrell, Avery Ghant, Nicole Gianzanti, Joshua Giesey, Emily Gloeckner, Ashlee Gwinn, Kenna Hancock, Ryan Hartley, Nicholas Heimbach Jr., Khyretha Jackson, Elizabeth Johns, Grace Kelch, Matthew Keuler, Hannah Kight, Anna Kirby, Alexandra Krahl, Garrett Laser, Christina Leblanc, Matthew McGillin, Samantha McGuire, Nicole Mignano, Leah Miller, Matthew Mussmacher, Kristian Pedersen, Maria Phoebus, Rosa Rearich, Eloy Rojo-Fuentes, Alyssa Schaefers, Rachael Scott, Brock See, Carter Slaton, Lindsey Snyder, Julian Stewart, Alaina Stromgren, Benjamin Sweigard, Ollie Timlin, Kiel Vega, Juliana Wagner, Shane Watson, Jessica Welch, Elias Wetzel, Ella Wetzel, and Grace Wetzel.

 

11th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Ian Achterberg, Hannah Adler, Julianna Baibos, Cassidy Bolio, Amber Brose, Emma Burns, Allen Clapp, Jonathan Collins, Keely Coyle, Michael Daiuto Jr., Jacob Eden, Anna Field, Caroline Folfas, Caroline Fox, Grace Gorham, Zachary Green, Joseph Gusherowski, Olivia Hartman, Andrea Hebel, Emily Heiser, Gavin Held, Ava Hofmann, Nolan Holloway, Aiden Jacobs, Anna Joy, Caroline Kinna, Benjamin Knepper, Nicholas Koval, Bethany Kuhns, Noel Laven, William Lochte, Madeline Marzullo, Amber McClure, Cody McCredie, Ian McDonald, Duncan McQuay, Lucy Mettee, Christopher Moss, Holly Mullaney, Colin Myers, Jordan Pflieger, Emma Robert, Andrew Roberts, Donald Rohrbaugh, Kayla Ross, Eric Schwanke, Lucas Schwanke, Julianna Skuba, Julia A. Thomas, Natalie Thomas, Melanie Tomasic, Amanda Venker, Matthew Ware, Nathan Weldon, Sophia Wetzel, Skyler Wilson, and Madison Yoakum.

 

11th Grade Honor Roll

Jason Beck, Nathan Binko, Coleman Bongardt, Connor Broderick, Mitchell Brown, Ian Brusse, Kayla Buchanan, Taina Cajigas, Daniel Clapp, Riley Clark, Jennifer Clatworthy, Logan Comber, Jessica Cook, Simon Dance, Savannah Davenport, Olivia Deffendall, Ashleigh Dell, Jacob Dildine, Nathan Driscoll, Megan Eagan, Kayla Ellison, Morgan Farace, Alyssa Filmore, Samuel Gardner, Kaylah Garland, Baleigh Geiman, Benjamin Gillispie, Livia Haines, Hashir Hamed, Colin Hartsock, Sarah Ketterman, Olivia Kubin, Charlotte Lemmon, Christopher Lippy, Kayla Lofland, Bennett Maronic, Abigail Martin, Kaitlyn Mauldin, Alvie McCrum, Logan McFadden, Saige McKenzie, Alex Miller, Nadia Mock, Carl Munch, Greyson Murray, Luke Ohmann, Ryan Orndorff, Sean Orndorff, Shannon Porter, Marciala Quintanal, Jenna Schechter, Randee Semler, Nadia Shriver, Matthew Sisler, Jason Smiley, Matthew Speir, Hunter Taylor, Mateo Vega, Chase Watkins, Ashlynn Weger, Emma Williams, and Lauryn Wojcik.

 

10th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Hanna Bertholdt, Jacob Bowman, Luke Broadaway, Courtney Burgess, Kathryn Burke, Gabrielle Cartier, Caroline Copp, Savannah Copp, Megan Cramer, Kelsey Custer, Colby Czaplinski, Alexa Decker, Mia Dills, Ken Dunkle, Kaelyn Duvall, Kaitlyn Endres, Ella Eyster, Marisa Farber, Aaron Filsinger, Michael Fisher, Kelsey Gemmill, Reagan Gorham, Stephanie Graffin, Abigail Hall, Greta Hartman, Jaylyn Hemmeain, Christian Hetzer, Syanna Hughes, Ava Jones, Andrew Kalmanowicz, Diana Kelbaugh, Emma Khoury, Margaret Kinna, Charles Kresslein, Savannah Lesley, Alexandra Marusko, Anya McGlaughlin, Kylie Miller, Mia Morisi, Amelia Nadobny, Kaitlyn Ness, Rachel Oestrike, Hannah Osbourne, Ariana Prediger, Jordyn Prediger, Allison Scharff, Emma Stewart-Frank, Grace Stine-Pittenger, Jace Tomko, Desiree Tomswitmer, Lauren Tyler, Cecelia Wilson, and Declan Wilson.

 

10th Grade Honor Roll

Allie Abel, Connor Barrett, Madison Bateman, Emily Beran, Brooke Bosley, Alyssa Broderick, Theresa Bryan, Jordan Carrier, Audra Chilcoat Goble, Isabella Clarke, Haileigh Copp, Jessica Dauberman, Embla Due, Mia Eckels, Hunter Fultz, Victor Garcia-Mulero, Virginia Good, Katrice Harrison, Katherine Heimbach, Julia Holt, Luke Immel, Aleana Johnson, Jillian Katchko, Elise Kineke, Isabel Lechlinski, Jason Martin, Andrew McAleer, Samantha McQuaid, Owen Mechling, Justin Miller, Laura Muriel-Diaz, Summer Ness, Garrett Neubauer, Maja Paulk, Vincent Ramos, Emily Rathell, Emma Regner, Haleigh Sansone, Lauren Schefter, Ella Sroka, Rachel Stanley, Michael Staub Jr., Emily Sweitzer, Samuel Thomas, Isaac Waltemyer, Natalie Wentz, and Kevin Wu.

 

9th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Jillian Bolio, Trinity Boone, Amy Collins, Reagan Czahor, Emily Daiuto, Tina Dao, Arianna Davis, Shelby Derkosh, Kacie Dix, Alexis Drew, Shantel Dubs, Sabreena Fahringer, Allison Flaherty, Abigail Foster, Jillian Geppi, Kendal Gerber, Conner Gillispie, Andrea Hammond, Grace Hartenstein, Hannah Herzog, Logan Houser, Andrea Hunt, Abigail Jacobs, Nicole James, Madeline Johnson, Braden Jones, Joshua Ketterman, Ella Kloster, Grace Knepper, Angela Kontz, Katlyn Krebs, Trent Leuba, Kayla Little-Bowman, Brecken Macdougall, Logan Macdougall, Garren McKenzie, Kailey Messersmith, Timothy Minacci, Emily Monk, Ashton Murray, Olivia Pasko, Zachary Pecunes, Juliana Quintilian, Chance Ritchey, Zachary Rogari, Mariana Shaw, Atticus Silbaugh, James Stallings, Megan Stiffler, Kylie Vantassel, Kaylin Waples, Alec Warner, AnaBeth Wentzel, Natalie Whelan, Alexa Wood, Arianna Wright, and Ethan Wright.

 

9th Grade Honor Roll

Hope Aherne, Madison Alexander, John Andrews III, Noah Baer, David Barrett, Jonelle Bell, Brandon Bontoyan, Zachary Coleman, Heather Cook, Keegan Coyle, Annabel Curran, Roman Davis, Emily Driscoll, Tyler Elliott, Samuel Elsen, Richard Ferguson, Julia Fiedler, Jalen Franklin, Madeline Gajewski, Allyson Garcelon, Connor Gillespie, Tyler Green, John Hallameyer, Jordan Hilferty, Josephine Howells, Kylie Jacoby, Jareth Kaliczak, Ellen Kirby, Rebecca Lynch, Quinlan Maronic, Isabella Martuszewski, Spencer Mathena, Savannah Matthews, Jacob McBride, Keirsten Miller Isabelle Morrison, Sarah Murphy, Marissa Mussmacher, Logan Palmer, Michael Parmer, Addison Roeder, Zackary Sharkey, Lauren Simpson, William Smith, Abby Snyder, Alexander Stare, Matthew Stare, Jonathan Stromgren, Lindsey Wachter, Jennifer Wagner, Allisyn Walker, Carter Watts, Eleanor Watts, Garrett Wilson, Mackenzie Womack, and Lily Womer.