Return to Headlines

Susquehannock High School Releases Honor Roll for the First Marking Period 2019-2020

The following students qualified for the Susquehannock High School Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll for the first marking period:

 

12th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Ian Achterberg, Jacob Alexander, Julianna Baibos, Jacob Barnhart, Emily Beran, Joseph Binko, Cassidy Bolio, Kayla Buchanan, Emma Burns, Taina Cajigas, Allen Clapp, Riley Clark, Jennifer Clatworthy, Logan Comber, Jessica Cook, Keely Coyle, Michael Daiuto Jr., Savannah Davenport, Ashleigh Dell, Lillian Denis, Nathan Driscoll, Jacob Eden, Kaitlyn Endres, Mary Farkas, Carly Farmer, Anna Field, Alyssa Filmore, Caroline Folfas, Caroline Fox, Benjamin Gillispie, Grace Gorham, Zachary Green, Olivia Hartman, Brayden Heath, Andrea Hebel, Emily Heiser, Gavin Held, Kaitlyn Helms, Brock Hofler, Ava Hofmann, Nolan Holloway, Aiden Jacobs, Sarah Ketterman, Caroline Kinna, Nicholas Koval, Bethany Kuhns, Alexis Landis, Noel Laven, William Lochte, Kayla Lofland, Bennett Maronic, Madeline Marzullo, Kaitlyn Mauldin, Nicholas Mayfield, Amber McClure, Cody McCredie, Saige McKenzie, Duncan McQuay, Lucy Mettee, Alex Miller, Brooklyn Miller, Nadia Mock, Christopher Moss, Holly Mullaney, Greyson Murray, Colin Myers, Ryan Orndorff, Richard Owens, Harry Pecunes, Jordan Pflieger, Shannon Porter, Marciala Quintanal, Laura Rask, Emma Robert, Andrew Roberts, Kayla Ross, Jenna Schechter, Joshua Schmidt, Eric Schwanke, Lucas Schwanke, Randee Semler, Nadia Shriver, Matthew Sisler, Julianna Skuba, Jason Smiley, Rachel Sparks, Julia  A. Thomas, Natalie Thomas, Tharit Thongwandee, Melanie Tomasic, Amanda Venker, Sophia Wetzel, Emma Williams, Skyler Wilson, and Lauryn Wojcik.

 

12th Grade Honor Roll   

Hannah Adler, Gracen Barnhart, Andrew Beamesderfer, Jason Beck, Nathan Binko, Taylor Bond, Owen Bortner, Ian Brusse, Christopher Cheers, Daniel Clapp, Jonathan Collins, Simon Dance, Olivia Deffendall, Megan Eagan, Kayla Ellison, Morgan Farace, Francis Fiore, Kaylah Garland, Annabelle Gibson, Joseph Gusherowski, Livia Haines, Colin Hartsock, Devin James, Anna Joy, Caitlyn Keener, Connor Kernan, Benjamin Knepper, Olivia Kubin, Charlotte Lemmon, Christopher Lippy, Abigail Martin, Alvie McCrum,

Ian McDonald, Logan McFadden, Hayden McGarvey, Breanna Miller, Carl Munch, Luke Ohmann, Sean Orndorff, Abigail Parks, Abigail Paterniti, Colby Romjue, Matthew Schwanke, Brock See, Emma Sieling, Matthew Speir, Gracie Stoner, Katlyn Turner, Mateo Vega, Matthew Ware, Chase Watkins, Ashlynn Weger, Nathan Weldon, Morgan Wright, and Madison Yoakum.

 

11th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Jacob Bowman, Theresa Bryan, Robin Bull, Courtney Burgess, Kathryn Burke, Jordan Carrier, Gabrielle Cartier, Haileigh Copp, Megan Cramer, Kelsey Custer, Colby Czaplinski, Jessica Dauberman, Alexa Decker, Mia Dills, Ken Dunkle, Aaron Filsinger, Michael Fisher, Hunter Fultz, Kelsey Gemmill, Reagan Gorham, Jessica Hall, Katrice Harrison, Greta Hartman, Makena Holsinger, Andrew Kalmanowicz, Diana Kelbaugh, Emma Khoury, Benjamin Laubach, Isabel Lechlinski, Savannah Lesley, Alexandra Marusko, Samantha McQuaid, Owen Mechling, Justin Miller, Mia Morisi, Laura Muriel-Diaz, Rachel Oestrike, Hannah Osbourne, Ariana Prediger, Emma Regner, Allison Scharff, Nicole Stenley, Emily Sweitzer, Francesca Taylor, Desiree Tomswitmer, Natalie Wentz, Cecelia Wilson, and Declan Wilson.

 

11th Grade Honor Roll

Allie Abel, Joshua Agnew, Alexis Archer, Thakib Aroworowon, Andrew Baibos, Darcy Barkdoll, Madison Bateman, Jackson Bender, Hanna Bertholdt, Julia Bittner, Elizabeth Bollinger, Brooke Bosley, Luke Broadaway, Audra Chilcoat Goble, Cody Choate, Caroline Copp, Savannah Copp, Lana Cotton, Savannah Craig, Lucas Dimler, Embla Due, Isabelle Duran, Kaelyn Duvall, Mia Eckels, Joseph Ehman, Tyler Evans, Ella Eyster, Marisa Farber, Brooke Fitzgerald, Trey Gaidis, Victor Garcia-Mulero, Virginia Good, Stephanie Graffin, Ian Gross, Abigail Hall, Jaylyn Hemmeain, Katelynn Henry, Christian Hetzer, Jeremy Hochberg, Nicholas Holloway, Julia Holt, Syanna Hughes, Luke Immel, Lillah Johnson, Ava Jones, Jillian Katchko, Julianna Kessler, Elise Kineke, Margaret Kinna, Charles Kresslein, Sarah Manuel, Jason Martin, Anya McGlaughlin, Claire Miller, Kylie Miller, Amelia Nadobny, Kaitlyn Ness, Garrett Neubauer, Ian Pohlig, Jordyn Prediger, Blake Ramey, Vincent Ramos, Emily Rathell, Lauren Schefter, Rachel Stanley, Michael Staub Jr., Matthew Stevenson, Emma Stewart-Frank, Grace Stine-Pittenger, Maria Sudakova, Samuel Thomas, Jace Tomko, Stephen Torregrossa Jr., Lauren Tyler, Jeremy Umstead Jr., Isaac Waltemyer, Michael Watkins, Reece Winmond, and Kevin Wu.

 

10th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Jillian Bolio, Trinity Boone, Reagan Czahor, Emily Daiuto, Tina Dao, Arianna Davis, Alexis Drew, Shantel Dubs, Tyler Elliott, Sabreena Fahringer, Allison Flaherty, Abigail Foster, Jillian Geppi, Conner Gillispie, Tyler Green, John Hallameyer, Andrea Hammond, Grace Hartenstein, Hannah Herzog, Andrea Hunt, Madeline Johnson, Ella Kloster, Grace Knepper, Angela Kontz, Trent Leuba, Kayla Little-Bowman, Brecken Macdougall, Logan Macdougall, Garren McKenzie, Kailey Messersmith, Timothy Minacci, Emily Monk, Sarah Murphy, Ashton Murray, Marissa Mussmacher, Juliana Quintilian, Chance Ritchey, Zachary Rogari, Atticus Silbaugh, James Stallings, Megan Stiffler, Kevin Truong, Kylie VanTassel, Alec Warner, AnaBeth Wentzel, Arianna Wright, and Ethan Wright.

 

10th Grade Honor Roll

Hope Aherne, Madison Alexander, Mia Balderson, David Barrett, Jonelle Bell, Brianna Berry, Brandon Bontoyan, Garrett Bortner, Ryan Butler, Emily Cerbone, Serigne Cisse, Zachary Coleman, Amy Collins, Catherine Conrad, Heather Cook, Keegan Coyle, Roman Davis, Parker Dean, Kacie Dix, Emily Driscoll, Richard Ferguson, Julia Fiedler, Jalen Franklin, Noelani Franklin, Madeline Gajewski, Allyson Garcelon, Kendal Gerber, Kaedan Ghant, Connor Gillespie, Seth Hecht, Jordan Hilferty, Logan Houser, Josephine Howells, Abigail Jacobs, Kylie Jacoby, Nicole James, Braden Jones, Jareth Kaliczak, Joshua Ketterman, Mason Kight, Ellen Kirby, Katlyn Krebs, Meghan Lavin, Rebecca Lynch, Quinlan Maronic, Sydney Marusko, Spencer Mathena, Savannah Matthews, Jacob McBride, Keirsten Miller, Isabelle Morrison, Shane Mundis, Olivia Neitzel, Cooper O'Brien, Logan Palmer, Olivia Pasko, Zachary Pecunes, Lucas Reck, Anna Reed, Addison Roeder, Grace Salafia, Cross Santoro, Mariana Shaw, Wyatt Shifflett, Lauren Simpson, Christian Slaton, William Smith, Abby Snyder, Alexander Stare, Matthew Stare, Jonathan Stromgren, Lindsey Wachter, Jennifer Wagner, Allisyn Walker, Kaylin Waples, Carter Watts, Eleanor Watts, Natalie Whelan, Danielle Williman, Garrett Wilson, Jerod Wolford, Mackenzie Womack, Lily Womer, and Alexa Wood.

 

9th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Natalie Badour, Colin Baust-Crain, Colin Brusse, Corryn Burnett, Michael Burns, Vincent Chen, Courtney Clark, Nicole Dauberman, Lily Dwyer, Ethan Ewell, Madalyn Forder, Cameron Fullem, Kelly Giblin, Gavin Gootee, Kaitlyn Greer, Tyler Harper, Haley Hebel, Nicholas Johns, Peyton Joines, Aneesha Kandala, Emma Knull, Henry Kopp, Sydney Lambdin, Ryleigh Marks, Elena Martin, Alexandria McCord, Olivia McGlaughlin, Logan Mitchell, Matthew O'Brien, Emma Patterson, Lauren Paules, Mckenna Porter, Bea Angela Ricafort, Grace Ritz, Chase Robert, Eva Ross, Makani Ross, Josephine Sedgley, Sarah Shifflett, Bam Smith, Matthew Snyder, Michael Snyder, Gavin Sober, Gabriel Somerville, Julie Tollen, Alexa Viands, and Alisyn Zapach.

 

9th Grade Honor Roll

Olivia Agostino, Ethan Alwine, Ryleigh Ambrose, Adriana Andrews, Sicily Argentino, Mufeed Aroworowon, Sylvia Balog, Bradley Bennett, Brandon Boothe, Erica Broadaway, Sydney Brown, Corey Bush, Zeinab Camara, Tristan Coleman, Oliver Dance, Zander Davenport, Jocelyn Davis, Elizabeth Dwyer, Juliet Elias, Dylan Elliott, Maia Farber, Erin Finnigan, Olivia Folfas, Mckenzie Galbreath, Michael Gates, Luke Geiple, Clara Gibson, Emily Goodfellow, Margaret Grim, Amelia Gusherowski, Charlotte Hanshew, Grant Hartman, Brayden Heaps, Ashlyn Heath, Coda Heck, Gabriel Heimbach, Ava Holloway, Hannah Howanitz, Alexandria Insley, Anne Jackson, Alexander Johnson, Alla Jones, Ashlyn Keffer, Sebastian Khoury, Sienna Kopp, Ryan Kuhns, Jonathan Leach, Gavin Leone, Trent Lewis, Victoria Lindamore, Evan Martin, Kylie Martin, Gabrielle Marusko, Kyle Marzullo, Timothy McHale, Timothy McKee Jr., Connor Milano, Brody Mueller, Kaitlyn O'Byrne, Benjamin Oestrike, Kaytlin O'Neill, Elena Pasko, Nancy Phillips, Mateo Ramirez-Snell, Alexa Reider, Maddox Ridout, Emma Rohrer, Brianna Ruth, Bradley Simons, Joseph Smith, Aaron Tomalino, Jacob Wade, Elana Waltimyer, Evan Washenko, Tyler Weatherford, Evelyn Weldon, Jacob Wetzel, Gabriella Wolf, and Emily Wright.