Return to Headlines

Southern York County School District Releases Elementary School Academic Excellence for the Second Marking Period 2019-2020

The following students qualified for SYCSD Elementary School Academic Excellence for the second marking period. It takes a great deal of effort to achieve this level of academic performance! Please congratulate them on their success.

 

Friendship Elementary School

Sixth Grade:

Helen Bortner, Navine Chick, Serina Clare, Lucas Coleman, Brady Derkosh, Andre Dertod, Troy Engle, Gavyn Frye, Ashlynn Gantz, Mackenzie Hodge, Cameron Irvin, Tyler Kineke, Joseph Kirby, Landon Kleiman, Yazmin Lara, Tristan Lauver, Kyle McCarty, Ava Miliauskas, Dustin Miller, Leah Monk, Jastageia Negron, Ethan Olenick, Tristan Rankin, Jayden Spence, Julie Strassman, and Giddeon Thomas.

Fifth Grade:

Eli Allison, Abigail Apgar, Jadon Bucholz, Mason Driscoll, Garver Elliott, Lane Gross, Viktoria Hill, Chloe Insley, Ava Jordan, Zoey Lam, Devin Mallow, Corinne Mummert, James Musser, Luca Paglio, Gianna Peluso, Madison Piccolo, Isabella Quintilian, Stephen Resch, Jenna Scott, Adrianna Shields, Caitlyn Simpson, Hunter Smith, Andrew Sundara, Ella Wetzel, and Abigail Wyatt.

Fourth Grade: 

Madelyn Barnaba, Trevor Barnhart, Levi Bell, Zelma Cheek, Aubrey Coleman, Aubre Copp, Chloe Cotton, Sofia Defendall, Ethan Driscoll, Samuel Fisher, Madison Gantz, Syd Kokta, Christian Krodel, Brody Lam, Cillian Lochary-Quinn, Margaret Ann Mabon, Kalle Magaha, Liam Mallon, Chase Markel, Ella Miliauskas, Zoe Miller, Ramses Morris, Elizabeth Mowbray, Abigail Olenick, DJ Palmer, Holden Plumb, Brandon Reisig, Olivia Shive, Carleigh Smith, Mazalyn Smith, Mia Wetzel, and Sadie Wickrowski.

 

Shrewsbury Elementary School

Sixth Grade:

Mila Addington, Jake Blazek-Hamulack, Connor Bush, Addison Ciletti, Lee Cluster, Camren Czahor, Chase Deming, McKayla Dodson, Shaun Donnally, Jackson Elliott, Kemper Frederick, Cooper Friend, Hayden Frobenius, Evan Gillispie, Jack Hammond, Lucas Hanley, Lorien Henkel, Kiley Herzog, Jacob Iwanowicz, Luke Kroh, Logan Lease, Cameron Matlack, Madeline Mechling, Madeline Minton, Luke Morrison, Jacob Mott, Hayden Murdock, Madison Murphy, Paige Nazarenus, Avery Prather, Campbell Ridgley, Aldino Rossi, Julia Saidel, Brooke Schabdach, Macallan Schaffer, Samuel Sedgley, Sophie Sedgley, Jacob Seitz, Nicholas Singh, Sarah Snyder, Samantha Street, Lori Tanner, Sydney Thomas, Samuel Topolski, Jenni Truong, Audrey Umstead, Chris Vest, Kevin Walters, Sarah Whitcraft, Delanie Williman, and Devon Wray,

 

Fifth Grade:

Gracie Bankert, Susan Bergman, Emily Border, Lexi Bush, Isabella Cook, Nevaeh Dozier, Evan Dunkle, Lily Floyd, David Foster, Regina Haire, Anna Hombach, Weylin Kane, Sebastian Kline, Danica Krebs, Jocelyn Lightner, Audrey Makowske, Jamie McClelland, Marissa Milano, Gabriel Ogude, Brayden Rathell, Charles Schaffer, Xavier Skipworth, Tracy Slemp, Addison Vickers, Ben Walker, and Kayla Wohltmann.

 

Fourth Grade:

Erin Anderson, Austin Arpin, Ava Brown, Ryan Donnally, Nathan Feeser, Austin Fowler, Rylee Hargest, Brianna Hart, Liam Henkel, Caleb Horst, Emett Jenkins, Chase Johns, Alex Kinard, Owen Lease, Colton Lee, Alex Mott, Frederick Nazarenus, Aaisha Ndiaye, Emma Neitzel, Hayden Pierce, Madison Russell, Alexis Saravia, Natalie Schanberger, Addie Schwaninger, Ezra Silliman, Colton Snyder, James Starlings, Addison Weeks, and Kahlan Williams.

 

Southern Elementary School

Sixth Grade:

Brody Almony, Jesse Bailey-Motts, Carter Barrett, Lilianna Betz, Isiah Bullano, Jacob Combs, William Cowx, Jillian Dance, Rachel Eden, Caiylin Endlich, Arielle Fallin, Niamh Fanning, Mike Farber, Mason Gover, Mark Hall, Ava Hayford, Noah Hernandez, Lauren Kalmanowicz, Charlie Kopp, Danielle Lavery, Samantha Madden, Thomas Minacci, Michelle Morris, Tessa Myers, Landyn Oates, Patrick O’Brien, Wyatt Odegaard, Kendall Paciolla, Brady Parks, Joie Phillips, Dylan Rafferty, Owen Regner, Charlotte Rhoads, Caleb Ross, Timothy Shue, Caroline Simpson, Aubrey Smith, Sam Smith, Morgan Spence, Addison Stewart, Aubrey Swartz, Isaiah Thomas, Mackenzie Turk, Maegan Voss, Jonathan Wade, Emily Walker, Jonathan Walker, Grace Wilson, Kendall Woods, Gabriella Wynne, and Cara Zapach.

 

Fifth Grade:

Hunter Allen, Ryan Beckett, Caleb Broderick, Jacob Burns, Madison Chopper, Austin Clapsadl, Ryley Dolan, Kaelynn Feher, Tessa Foley, Olivia Fried, Paige Gibson, Leah Hetzer, Dylan Hospelhorn, Matt Jamison, Leah Jeffries, Carli Kernan, Charlie Kirchoffner, Emma Lutz, Joy Manning, Nessa Marks, Alyssa Martin, Elise Martin, Dylan Mechler, Kirsten Miller, Owen Miller, Olivia Myers, Marco Petricevic, Claire Prajzner, Morgan Pisarski, Luna-Sofia Pastrana, Jack Rafferty, Erion Ramadani, Nora Salla, Julia Shepherd, Nathaniel Shepherd, Kaitlyn Staub, Caid Swenson, Logan Trimble, Jacob Vollenweider, Luke Wilson, Josephine Wilt, Natalie Womack, and Chase Wright.

 

Fourth Grade:

Ally Altmeyer, Ian Bailey, Hotchner Bamberger, Karleigh Bankert, Jayden Beckett, Taylor Beckett, Nathan Calcagno, Nick Cline, Micayla Connell, Noah Cornett, Libby Cowx, Maddie Dempsey, Johnny Denis, Alex Dougherty, Skylar Dowell, Fallon Doyle, Wyatt Elderkin, Cadence Endlich, Landon Evans, Ashleigh Fallin, Josh Fetterolf, Ben Glanz, Molly Kloster, John Lippy, Cesare Morisi, Bella Morris, Kato Nguyen, Emma O’Connell, Akyla Osterhaus, Audrey Rankin, Jacob Rhoads, Leah Rohrer, Brooklyn Romance, Trevor Short, Augie Sipes, Lilly Stewart, Aiden Turk, Jared Voss, Elsie Wrisk, and Juliana Wynne.