Return to Headlines

Susquehannock High School Releases Honor Roll for the Second Marking Period 2019-2020

The following students qualified for the Susquehannock High School Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll for the second marking period. Their hard work and determination has paid off!  Please congratulate them on reaching this challenging goal.

 

12th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Ian Achterberg, Julianna Baibos, Emily Beran, Nathan Binko, Cassidy Bolio, Selena Bolson, Amber Brose, Ian Brusse, Emma Burns, Taina Cajigas, Riley Clark, Jennifer Clatworthy, Jessica Cook, Michael Daiuto, Savannah Davenport, Olivia Deffendall, Ashleigh Dell, Nathan Driscoll, Jacob Eden, Kayla Ellison, Kaitlyn Endres, Mary Farkas, Carly Farmer, Anna Feild, Caroline Folfas, Caroline Fox, Grace Gorham, Zachary Green, Joseph Gusherowski, Olivia Hartman, Andrea Hebel, Emily Heiser, Brock Hofler, Ava Hofmann, Nolan Holloway, Anna Joy, Caroline Kinna, Nicholas Koval, Bethany Kuhns, Alexis Landis, Noel Laven, William Lochte, Kayla Lofland, Abigail Martin, Madeline Marzullo, Kaitlyn Mauldin, Amber McClure, Duncan McQuay, Lucy Mettee, Nadia Mock, Christopher Moss, Holly Mullaney, Colin Myers, Richard Joseph Owens, Jordan Pflieger, Shannon Porter, Marciala Quintanal, Emma Robert, Andrew Roberts, Donald Rohrbaugh, Kayla Ross, Brock See, Randee Semler, Nadia Shriver, Matthew Sisler, Julianna Skuba, Matthew Speir, Julia A. Thomas, Natalie Thomas, Tharit Thongwandee, Melanie Tomasic, Amanda Venker, Ashlynn Weger, Sophia Wetzel, Emma Williams, Skyler Wilson, Lauryn Wojcik, and Morgan Wright.

 

12th Grade Honor Roll   

Jacob Alexander, Gracen Barnhart, Jacob Barnhart, Jason Beck, Joseph Binko, Taylor Bond, Owen Scott Bortner, Mitchell Brown, Kayla Buchanan, Allen Clapp, Daniel Clapp, Jonathan Collins, Logan Comber, Keely Coyle, Megan Eagan, Morgan Farace, Alyssa Filmore, Francis Fiore, Kylee Galante, Kaylah Garland, Annabelle Gibson, Benjamin Gillispie, Colin Hartsock, Brayden Heath, Gavin Held, Caitlyn Keener, Sarah Ketterman, Benjamin Knepper, Olivia Kubin, Charlotte Lemmon, Bennett Maronic, Cody McCredie, Logan McFadden, Saige McKenzie, Alex Miller, Breanna Miller, Maxwell Minear, Carl Munch, Greyson Murray, Luke Ohmann, Sean Orndorff, Harry Pecunes, Phillip Rowe, Jenna Schechter, Eric Schwanke, Lucas Schwanke, Matthew Schwanke, Jason Smiley, Rachel Sparks, Gracie Stoner, Mateo Vega, Matthew Ian Ware, Chase Watkins, Nathan Weldon, and Madison Yoakum.

 

11th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Jackson Bender, Jacob Bowman, Robin Bull, Kathryn Burke, Jordan Carrier, Gabrielle Cartier, Haileigh Copp, Megan Cramer, Kelsey Custer, Alexa Decker, Ken Dunkle, Aaron Filsinger, Victor Garcia-Mulero, Kelsey Gemmill, Ian Gross, Katrice Harrison, Greta Hartman, Makena Holsinger, Andrew Kalmanowicz, Diana Kelbaugh, Emma Khoury, Margaret Kinna, Alexandra Marusko, Anya McGlaughlin, Samantha McQuaid, Justin Miller, Kylie Miller, Kaitlyn Ness, Rachel Oestrike, Ariana Prediger, Jordyn Prediger, Allison Scharff, Nicole Stenley, Grace Stine-Pittenger, Emily Sweitzer, Francesca Taylor, Jace Tomko, and Desiree Tomswitmer

 

11th Grade Honor Roll

Allie Abel, Katherine Addotta, Joshua Agnew, Thakib Aroworowon, Andrew Baibos, Madison Bateman, Hanna Bertholdt, Luke A Broadaway, Theresa Bryan, Courtney Burgess, Audra Chilcoat Goble, Cody Choate, Caroline Copp, Savannah Copp, Colby Czaplinski, Jessica Dauberman, Mia Dills, Embla Due, Kaelyn Duvall, Mia Eckels, Joseph Ehman, Tyler Evans, Marisa Farber, Michael Fisher, Brooke Fitzgerald, Hunter Fultz, Reagan Gorham, Stephanie Graffin, Abigail Hall, Jessica Hall, Jaylyn Hemmeain, Katelynn Henry, Christian Hetzer, Nicholas Holloway, Julia Holt, Stephanie Howanitz, Gabriel Hurley, Luke Immel, Ava Jones, Jillian Katchko, Julianna Kessler, Elise Kineke, Charles Kresslein, Benjamin Laubach, Savannah Lesley, Jason Martin, Andrew McAleer, Owen Mechling, Cameron Michalski, Mia Morisi, Laura Muriel-Diaz, Amelia Nadobny, Hannah Osbourne, Maja Paulk, Ian Pohlig, Blake Ramey, Emma Regner, Lauren Schefter, Ella Sroka, Michael Staub, Emma Stewart-Frank, Samuel Thomas, Stephen Torregrossa, Michael Watkins, Natalie Wentz, Cecelia Wilson, Declan Wilson, and Kevin Wu.

 

10th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Jillian Bolio, Trinity Boone, Amy Collins, Reagan Czahor, Emily Daiuto, Tina Dao, Arianna Davis, Kacie Dix, Alexis Drew, Emily Driscoll, Shantel Dubs, Tyler Jayne Elliott, Sabreena Fahringer, Allison Flaherty, Abigail Foster, Jalen Franklin, Jillian Geppi, Kendal Gerber, Conner Gillispie, Andrea Hammond, Hannah Herzog, Jordan Hilferty, Andrea Hunt, Kylie Jacoby, Jareth Kaliczak, Ella Kloster, Grace Knepper, Angela Kontz, Kayla Little-Bowman, Brecken Macdougall, Logan Macdougall, Savannah Matthews, Garren McKenzie, Keirsten Miller, Timothy Minacci, Emily Monk, Ashton Murray, Olivia Pasko, Zachary Pecunes, Juliana Quintilian, Chance Ritchey, Zachary Rogari, Grace Salafia, Atticus Timothy Silbaugh, Jame's Stallings, Megan Stiffler, Kevin Truong, Kylie VanTassel, Allisyn Walker, Kaylin Waples, Alec Warner, Natalie Whelan, Arianna Wright, and Ethan Wright.

 

10th Grade Honor Roll

Madison Alexander, John Andrews, David Barrett, Jonelle Bell, Brandon Bontoyan, Emily Cerbone, Zachary Coleman, Gavin Comber, Heather Cook, Annabel Curran, Roman Davis, Shelby Derkosh, Hope Dildine, Richard Ferguson, Julia Fiedler, Noelani Franklin, Kaedan Ghant, Connor Gillespie, Tyler Green, John Hallameyer, Grace Hartenstein, Seth Hecht, Logan Houser, Josephine Howells, Abigail Jacobs, Madeline Johnson, Braden Jones, Joshua Ketterman, Ellen Kirby, Katlyn Krebs, Amanda Kroner, Trent Leuba, Rebecca Lynch, Quinlan Maronic, Jacob McBride, Kailey Messersmith, Andrew Miller, Elijah JC Miller, Isabelle Morrison, Shane Mundis, Sarah Murphy, Marissa Mussmacher, Cooper O'Brien, Logan Palmer, Michael Parmer, Shealee Passapae, Maxwell Pflieger, Lucas Reck, Addison Roeder, Chloe Ross, Zackary Sharkey, Mariana Shaw, Lauren Simpson, William Smith, Abby Snyder, Alexander Stare, Matthew Stare, Lindsey Wachter, Jennifer Wagner, Carter Watts, Eleanor Watts, AnaBeth Wentzel, Garrett Wilson, Mackenzie Womack, Lily Womer, and Alexa Wood.

 

9th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Ethan Alwine, Ryleigh Ambrose, Natalie Badour, Colin Baust-Crain, Kyle Billings, Quinn Billings, Colin Brusse, Michael Burns, Zeinab Camara, Vincent Chen, Courtney Clark, Jocelyn Davis, Madalyn Forder, Cameron Fullem, Kelly Giblin, Gavin Gootee, Kaitlyn Greer, Haley Hebel, Gabriel Heimbach, Alexandria Insley, Nicholas Johns, Peyton Joines, Aneesha Kandala, Emma Knull, Sydney Lambdin, Ryleigh Marks, Elena Martin, Olivia Grace McGlaughlin, Logan Mitchell, Matthew O'Brien, Kaitlyn O'Byrne, Kaytlin O'Neill, Elena Pasko, Emma Patterson, Lauren Paules, Mckenna Porter, Bea Angela Ricafort, Grace Ritz, Eva Ross, Makani Ross, Josephine Sedgley, Sarah Shifflett, Bam Smith, Matthew Snyder, Gavin Sober, Alexa Viands, and Alisyn Zapach.

 

9th Grade Honor Roll

Olivia Agostino, Turner Ambrose, Sicily Argentino, August Bellanca, Bradley Bennett, Erica Broadaway, Sydney Brown, Corryn Burnett, Corey Bush, Tristan Coleman, Andrew Connors, Oliver Dance, Nicole Dauberman, Ian Davis, Elizabeth Dwyer, Landon Dwyer, Lily Dwyer, Juliet Elias, Dylan Elliott, Ethan Ewell, Maia Farber, Olivia Folfas, Luke Geiple, Clara Grace Gibson, Gabriel Glanz, Emily Goodfellow, Amelia Gusherowski, Charlotte Hanshew, Tyler Harper, Grant Hartman, Brayden Heaps, Ashlyn Heath, Anne Jackson, Alexander Johnson, Alla Jones, Ashlyn Keffer, Sebastian Khoury, Benjamin Koller, Henry Kopp, Sienna Kopp, Ryan Kuhns, Jonathan Leach, Gavin Leone, Evan Martin, Kaylee Martin, Kylie Martin, Gabrielle Marusko, Alexandria McCord, Timothy McKee, Adrian Mendarte, Connor Milano, Benjamin Oestrike, Mateo Ramirez-Snell, Alexa Reider, Maddox Ridout, Chase Robert, Emma Rohrer, Daniel Scott, Bradley Simons, Joseph Smith, Isabella Snyder, Michael Snyder, Gabriel Somerville, Alexina Stine, Ryan Thomas, Julie Tollen, Aaron Tomalino, Elana Waltimyer, Evan Washenko, Evelyn Weldon, and Emily Wright.