Return to Headlines

Susquehannock High School Releases Honor Roll for the First Marking Period 2020-21

The following students qualified for the Susquehannock High School Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll for the first marking period:

 

12th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Andrew Baibos, Connor Barrett, Madison Bateman, Hanna Bertholdt, Brooke Bosley, Jacob Bowman, Theresa Bryan, Courtney Burgess, Kathryn Burke, Jordan Carrier, Cody Choate, Haileigh Copp, Savannah Copp, Megan Cramer, Kelsey Custer, Colby Czaplinski, Jessica Dauberman, Arianna Davis, Alexa Decker, Mia Dills, Ken Dunkle, Isabelle Duran, Kaelyn Duvall, Marisa Farber, Julia Fiedler, Aaron Filsinger, Michael Fisher, Brooke Fitzgerald, Greta Flemmens, Kelsey Gemmill, Virginia Good, Reagan Gorham, Stephanie Graffin, Abigail Hall, Jessica Hall, Greta Hartman, Katelynn Henry, Christian Hetzer, Luke Immel, Ava Jones, Andrew Kalmanowicz, Jillian Katchko, Diana Kelbaugh, Emma Khoury, Elise Kineke, Benjamin Laubach, Isabel Lechlinski, Savannah Lesley, Nicholas Letterman, Alexandra Marusko, Ezra May, Andrew McAleer, Anya McGlaughlin, Samantha McQuaid, Claire Miller, Justin Miller, Kylie Miller, Mia Morisi, Laura Muriel-Diaz, Amelia Nadobny, Kaitlyn Ness, Hannah Osbourne, Maja Paulk, Ian Pohlig, Ariana Prediger, Jordyn Prediger, Samuel Pugliese, Emma Regner, Cristina Rojas-Bolson, Allison  Scharff, Kayla Snedegar, Sophia  Sober, Alexandra Somerville, Ella Sroka, Rachel Stanley, Nicole Stenley, Emma Stewart-Frank, Emily Sweitzer, Francesca Taylor, Jace Tomko, Desiree Tomswitmer, Stephen Torregrossa, Savannah Nevaeh Trageser, Sarah Watson, Natalie E Wentz, Cecelia Wilson, and Declan Wilson.

 

12th Grade Honor Roll   

Allie Abel, Alexis Archer, Thakib Aroworowon, William Blevins, Elizabeth Bollinger, Luke Broadaway, Robin Bull, Gabrielle Cartier, Audra Chilcoat Goble, Caroline Copp, Lana Cotton, Jacob Derkosh, Joseph Ehman, Ella Eyster, Michael Finnigan, Hunter Fultz, Trey Gaidis, Victor Garcia-Mulero, Wyatt Gibney, Ian Gross, Katrice Harrison, Jeremy Hochberg, Nicholas Holloway, Makena Holsinger, Katherine Hudgins, Margaret Kinna, Charles Kresslein, Elizabeth Morris, Rachel Oestrike, Vincent Ramos, Emily Rathell, Lauren Schefter, Matthew Spadaccino, Michael Staub, Matthew Stevenson, Grace Stine-Pittenger, Maria Sudakova, Rece Thoman, Samuel Thomas, Lauren Tyler, Emily Verba, and Kevin Wu.

 

11th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Madison Alexander, Mia Balderson, David Barrett, Jonelle Bell, Jillian Bolio, Brandon Bontoyan, Trinity Boone, Darian Byrd, Matthew Cartier, Emily Cerbone, Amy Collins, Catherine Conrad, Heather Cook, Reagan Czahor, Emily Daiuto, Tina Dao, Ezra Davis, Roman Davis, Kacie Dix, Alexis Drew, Emily Driscoll, Tyler Jayne Elliott, Morgan Ellis, Binah Engel, Sabreena Fahringer, Richard Ferguson, Allison Flaherty, Abigail Foster, Ian Foster, Madeline Gajewski, Jillian Geppi, Kendal Gerber, Conner Gillispie, Andrea Hammond, Grace Hartenstein, Seth Hecht, Hannah Herzog, Jordan Hilferty, Logan Houser, Andrea Hunt, Abigail Jacobs, Kylie Jacoby, Ellen Kirby, Ella Kloster, Grace Knepper, Angela Kontz, Katlyn Krebs, Trent Leuba, Kayla Little-Bowman, Brecken Macdougall, Logan Macdougall, Garren McKenzie, Kailey Messersmith, Elijah Miller, Shane Mundis, Ashton Murray, Logan Palmer, Zachary Pecunes, Juliana Quintilian, Lucas Reck, Chance Ritchey, Addison Roeder, Zachary Rogari, Grace Salafia, Atticus Timothy Silbaugh, Lauren Simpson, Abby Snyder, Jame’s Stallings, Alexander Stare, Matthew Stare, Megan Stiffler, Jonathan Stromgren, Esther Rose Tomic, Kevin Truong, Kylie VanTassel, Lindsey Wachter, Jennifer Wagner, Allisyn Walker, Alec Warner, AnaBeth Wentzel, Danielle Williman, Garrett Wilson, Lily Womer, Alexa Wood, and Arianna Wright.

 

11th Grade Honor Roll

John Andrews, Ryan Barrett, Brianna Berry, Nathan Bober, Ryan Butler, Serigne Cisse, Gavin Comber, Scott Denis, Shelby Derkosh, Ryleigh Logan Farmer, Alexa Fraley, Noelani Franklin, Connor Gillespie, Tyler Green, John Hallameyer, Josephine Howells, Madeline Johnson, Joshua Ketterman, Mason Kight, Todd Lavin, Ethan Lease, Rebecca Lynch, Quinlan Maronic, Sydney Marusko, Spencer Mathena, Savannah Matthews, Andrew Miller, Keirsten Miller, Timothy Minacci, Isabelle Morrison, Sarah Murphy, Marissa Mussmacher, Anthony Newberry, Olivia Pasko, Brian Penn, Maxwell Pflieger, Wyatt Shifflett, Darrius Singh, Isabelle Snyder, Tyler Snyder, Patrick Stanley, Benjamin Tomasic, Elijah Vieira, Kaylin Waples, Carter Watts, Eleanor Watts, Natalie Whelan, Mackenzie Womack, Ethan Wright, and Shaylin Yates.

 

10th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Olivia Agostino, Ethan Alwine, Natalie Badour, Sylvia Balog, Colin Baust-Crain, Bradley Bennett, Kyle Billings, Quinn Billings, Erica Broadaway, Colin Brusse, Vincent Chen, Tristan Coleman, Oliver Dance, Jocelyn Davis, Ellie Dunaja, Ethan Ewell, Olivia Folfas, Madalyn Forder, Cameron Fullem, Kelly Giblin, Clara Grace Gibson, Gabriel Glanz, Emily Goodfellow, Gavin Gootee, Kaitlyn Greer, Amelia Gusherowski, Grant Hartman, Brayden Heaps, Haley Hebel, Alexandria Insley, Nicholas Johns, Alexander Johnson, Peyton Joines, Aneesha Kandala, Ashlyn Keffer, Sebastian Khoury, Sienna Kopp, Sydney Lambdin, Jonathan Leach, Ryleigh Marks, Elena Martin, Evan Martin, Kaylee Martin, Kylie Martin, Kyle Marzullo, Alexandria McCord, Olivia Grace McGlaughlin, Timothy McKee, Logan Mitchell, Matthew O'Brien, Kaitlyn O'Byrne, Kaytlin O'Neill, Benjamin Oestrike, Elena Pasko, Emma Patterson, Lauren Paules, Mckenna Porter, Mateo Ramirez-Snell, Alexa Reider, Bea Angela Ricafort, Maddox Ridout, Emma Rohrer, Eva Ross, Makani Ross, Josephine Sedgley, Sarah Shifflett, Bam Smith, Isabella Snyder, Michael Snyder, Gabriel Somerville, Alexina Stine, Alexa Viands, Evan Washenko, Evelyn Weldon, Emily Wright, and Alisyn Zapach.

 

10th Grade Honor Roll

Ryleigh Ambrose, Turner Ambrose, Sicily Argentino, Mufeed Aroworowon, Luke Bender, Joseph Blucher, Brandon Boothe, Sydney Brown, Corryn Burnett, Michael Burns, Zeinab Camara, Nicole Dauberman, Ian Davis, Juliet Elias, Dylan Elliott, Luke Geiple, Margaret Grim, Timothy Hall, Charlotte Hanshew, Tyler Harper, Gabriel Heimbach, Nicholas Horvath, Hannah Howanitz, Anne Jackson, John Johnson, Kyle Joy, Emma Knull, Benjamin Koller, Henry Kopp, Ryan Kuhns, Gabrielle Marusko, Connor Milano, Chase Robert, Daniel Scott, Bradley Simons, Joseph Smith, Kaden Snedegar, Matthew Snyder, Gavin Sober, Lola Sroka, Sophia Stewart-Frank, Jacob Wade, and Tyler Watts.

 

9th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Chloe Jeanne Adams, Reese Ambrose, Sophia Azzaro, Olivia Grace Benson, Emma Blazek-Hamulack, Tyler Burgess, Brianna Copp, Sara Cysyk, Madelyn Czahor, Jaiden Davey, Amanda Diggs, Mackenzie Dryden, Gabriella Isabel Dugre, Elizabeth Engle, Abigail Fisher, Alyssa Fowler, Morgan Fullem, Devin Gilbert, Allyson Glatz, Danielle Grove, Grace Hall, Victoria Hartman, Shyanne Herren, Haley Herzog, Andrew Hetzer, Theodore Hill, Mackayla Holland, Jackson Hollinger, Aidan Inkster, Thomas Insley, Cordelia Jenkins, Briley Jones, Daniel Kaliszak, Kate Kalmanowicz, Allison Karst, Olivia Kelch, Katelyn Ketterman, Emalee Kight, Madison Kleiman, David Koval, Jacob Krouse, Karlye Kuhns, Julia Latko, Preston James Lindsey, Madden Losey, Owen Lutz, Stephen Mayoryk, Luka Hoai Nguyen, Isabella Polaski, Julia Polaski, Laura Polaski, Isabel Roppelt, Ian Rosul, Robert Rosul, Evan Salla, Cooper Sistrunk, Michael Skudzinskas, Lauren Staub, Rachel Stiffler, Katie Truong, Marinah Trupia, Jack VanTassel, Isabella Vogel, Isaiah Voss, Aaron Mitchell Walters, Griffin Weeks, Arielle Wilson, Sydney Wilson, Lilly Wojcik, and Tyler Wright.

 

9th Grade Honor Roll

Bailey Ables, Cameran Almony, Katelyn Ball, Taylor Batton, Jonathan Boampong, Anastasia Bowman, Taylor Butt, Joshua Connors, Thor Vaughn Derrick, Dylan Desimone, McKenna Douts, Dillan Dunaja, Victoria Ruth Farmer, Owen Fisher, Angelina Forrester, Dallas Fowler, Grace Giesey, Lillian Gilbert, Emma Greene, Hollie Grimes, Wyatt Gutridge, Maxim Harrington, Deirdre Henkel, Caleb Imperant, Bryce Jankowiak, Carter Kernan, Katelyn Kontz, Tyler Kuhns, Benjamin Lonas, Sagan Marks, Jewel May, Nolan McCarthy, Cristina Mikesell, Brayden Moore, Christopher Newberry, Cameron Paciolla, Krish Patel, Elaine Paulk, Madison Pisarski, Ryan Eric Pratt, Michael Reeb, Audrey Reeves, Kaden Rodriguez, Matthew Shea Rothstein, Hayden Smith, Megan Smith, Marisa Taliano, Alexis Thomas, Anna Umstead, and Sydney Watson.