Return to Headlines

Susquehannock High School Releases Honor Roll for the Third Marking Period 2020-21

The following students qualified for the Susquehannock High School Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll for the second marking period:

 

9th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

 Chloe Jeanne Adams, Reese Ambrose, Sophia Azzaro, Olivia Grace Benson, Emma Blazek Hamulack, Tyler Burgess, Brianna D Copp, Sara J Cysyk, Madelyn G Czahor, Jaiden M Davey, Amanda N Diggs, Mackenzie T Dryden, Gabriella Isabel Dugre, Elizabeth A Engle, Abigail E Fisher, Alyssa N Fowler, Morgan Fullem, Grace Giesey, Devin Gilbert, Allyson Glatz, Danielle Grove, Grace L Hall, Victoria Hartman, Shyanne R Herren, Haley L Herzog, Andrew Hetzer, Theodore R Hill, Mackayla L Holland, Jackson W Hollinger, Aidan Inkster, Thomas Benson Insley, Cordelia Jenkins, Briley Jones, Daniel P Kaliszak, Kate E Kalmanowicz, Allison L Karst, Olivia Kelch, Katelyn Ketterman, Emalee J Kight, Madison Kleiman, David P Koval, Jacob R Krouse, Karlye A Kuhns, Julia M Latko, Preston James Lindsey, Madden J Losey, Owen D Lutz, Stephen M Mayoryk, Luka Hoai Nguyen, Isabella N Polaski, Julia L Polaski, Laura B Polaski, Isabel R Roppelt, Ian A Rosul, Robert P Rosul, Evan A Salla, Cooper Sistrunk, Michael J Skudzinskas, Lauren G Staub, Rachel N Stiffler, Katie Truong, Marinah Trupia, Jack VanTassel, Isabella G Vogel, Isaiah B Voss, Aaron Mitchell Walters, Griffin Weeks, Arielle N Wilson, Sydney I Wilson, Lilly Wojcik, Tyler J Wright 

 

9th Grade Honor Roll

Bailey R Ables, Cameran J Almony, Katelyn B Ball, Taylor J Batton, Jonathan Boampong, Anastasia D Bowman, Taylor P Butt, Joshua Connors, Thor Vaughn Derrick, Dylan J Desimone, McKenna Douts, Dillan Dunaja, Victoria Ruth Farmer, Owen Fisher, Angelina J Forrester, Dallas Fowler, Lillian Gilbert, Emma E Greene, Hollie A Grimes, Wyatt R Gutridge, Maxim Harrington, Deirdre Henkel, Caleb M Imperant, Bryce M Jankowiak, Carter Kernan, Katelyn G Kontz, Tyler Kuhns, Benjamin M Lonas, Sagan A Marks, Jewel E May, Nolan M McCarthy, Cristina T Mikesell, Brayden Moore, Christopher Newberry, Cameron J Paciolla, Krish S Patel, Elaine M Paulk, Madison T Pisarski, Ryan Eric Pratt, Michael Reeb, Audrey E Reeves, Kaden Rodriguez, Matthew Shea Rothstein, Hayden M Smith, Megan E Smith, Marisa Taliano, Alexis M Thomas, Anna Umstead, Sydney K Watson

 

10th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Olivia J Agostino, Ethan J Alwine, Natalie B Badour, Sylvia E Balog, Colin G Baust-Crain, Bradley T Bennett, Kyle Billings, Quinn Billings, Erica A Broadaway, Colin A Brusse, Vincent Chen, Tristan L Coleman, Oliver W Dance, Jocelyn G Davis, Ellie Dunaja, Ethan R Ewell, Olivia Folfas, Madalyn D Forder, Cameron D Fullem, Kelly M Giblin, Clara Grace Gibson, Gabriel T Glanz, Emily E Goodfellow, Gavin Gootee, Kaitlyn M Greer, Amelia N Gusherowski, Grant K Hartman, Brayden T Heaps, Haley R Hebel, Alexandria L Insley, Nicholas P Johns, Alexander S Johnson, Peyton Joines, Aneesha Kandala, Ashlyn H Keffer, Sebastian Khoury, Sienna Kopp, Sydney I Lambdin, Jonathan D Leach, Ryleigh N Marks, Elena H Martin, Evan R Martin, Kaylee A Martin, Kylie R Martin, Kyle M Marzullo, Alexandria N McCord, Olivia Grace McGlaughlin, Timothy T McKee, Logan Mitchell, Matthew R O'Brien, Kaitlyn C O'Byrne, Kaytlin C O'Neill, Benjamin Oestrike, Elena R Pasko, Emma J Patterson, Lauren N Paules, Mckenna Porter, Mateo A Ramirez-Snell, Alexa R Reider, Bea Angela Ricafort, Maddox E Ridout, Emma Rohrer, Eva F Ross, Makani Ross, Josephine Sedgley, Sarah E Shifflett, Bam G Smith, Isabella R Snyder, Michael Snyder, Gabriel H Somerville, Alexina N Stine, Alexa N Viands, Evan M Washenko, Evelyn S Weldon, Emily J Wright, Alisyn M Zapach 

 

10th Grade Honor Roll

Ryleigh Ambrose, Turner V Ambrose, Sicily Argentino, Mufeed I Aroworowon, Luke Bender, Joseph Blucher, Brandon T Boothe, Sydney Brown, Corryn S. G. Burnett, Michael A Burns, Zeinab Camara, Nicole R Dauberman, Ian W Davis, Juliet Elias, Dylan E Elliott, Luke R Geiple, Margaret Grim, Timothy Hall, Charlotte E Hanshew, Tyler J Harper, Gabriel Heimbach, Nicholas M Horvath, Hannah Howanitz, Anne P Jackson, John S Johnson, Kyle C Joy, Emma M Knull, Benjamin P Koller, Henry J Kopp, Ryan S Kuhns, Gabrielle Marusko, Connor B Milano, Chase A Robert, Daniel J Scott, Bradley R Simons, Joseph B Smith, Kaden P Snedegar, Matthew Snyder, Gavin M Sober, Lola Sroka, Sophia C Stewart Frank, Jacob Wade, Tyler Watts 

 

11th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Madison F Alexander, Mia K Balderson, David K Barrett, Jonelle L Bell, Jillian Bolio, Brandon Bontoyan, Trinity Boone, Darian A Byrd, Matthew R Cartier, Emily Cerbone, Amy G Collins, Catherine M Conrad, Heather Cook, Reagan C Czahor, Emily A Daiuto, Tina Dao, Ezra Davis, Roman Davis, Kacie Dix, Alexis Drew, Emily Driscoll, Tyler Jayne Elliott, Morgan A Ellis, Binah Engel, Sabreena Fahringer, Richard A Ferguson, Allison J Flaherty, Abigail Foster, Ian Foster, Madeline Gajewski, Jillian S Geppi, Kendal R Gerber, Conner J Gillispie, Andrea P Hammond, Grace E Hartenstein, Seth Z Hecht, Hannah G Herzog, Jordan Hilferty, Logan A Houser, Andrea T Hunt, Abigail Jacobs, Kylie A Jacoby, Ellen P Kirby, Ella K Kloster, Grace O Knepper, Angela R Kontz, Katlyn A Krebs, Trent Leuba, Kayla M Little-Bowman, Brecken K Macdougall, Logan E Macdougall, Garren McKenzie, Kailey A Messersmith, Elijah JC Miller, Shane K Mundis, Ashton W Murray, Logan Palmer, Zachary M Pecunes, Juliana Quintilian, Lucas D Reck, Chance A Ritchey, Addison L Roeder, Zachary Rogari, Grace Salafia, Atticus Timothy Silbaugh, Lauren Simpson, Abby Snyder, Jame's R Stallings, Alexander L Stare, Matthew A Stare, Megan A Stiffler, Jonathan A Stromgren, Esther Rose Tomic, Kevin M Truong, Kylie J VanTassel, Lindsey M Wachter, Jennifer M Wagner, Allisyn N Walker, Alec M Warner, AnaBeth E Wentzel, Danielle Williman, Garrett W Wilson, Lily A Womer, Alexa J Wood, Arianna G Wright 

 

11th Grade Honor Roll

John T Andrews, Keirsten D Baker-Miller, Ryan D Barrett, Brianna E Berry, Nathan J Bober, Ryan L Butler, Serigne Cisse, Gavin J Comber, Scott G Denis, Shelby Derkosh, Ryleigh Logan Farmer, Alexa Fraley, Noelani M Franklin, Connor C Gillespie, Tyler D Green, John J Hallameyer, Josephine G Howells, Madeline R Johnson, Joshua P Ketterman, Mason C Kight, Todd S Lavin, Ethan Lease, Rebecca Lynch, Quinlan E Maronic, Sydney Marusko, Spencer S Mathena, Savannah N Matthews, Andrew J Miller, Timothy E Minacci, Isabelle H Morrison, Sarah R Murphy, Marissa Mussmacher, Anthony Newberry, Olivia M Pasko, Brian Penn, Maxwell T Pflieger, Wyatt L Shifflett, Darrius Singh, Isabelle Snyder, Tyler Snyder, Patrick Stanley, Benjamin A Tomasic, Elijah J Vieira, Kaylin M Waples, Carter Watts, Eleanor Watts, Natalie Whelan, Mackenzie N Womack, Ethan J Wright, Shaylin Yates 

 

12th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Andrew Baibos, Connor N Barrett, Madison Bateman, Hanna Bertholdt, Brooke A Bosley, Jacob D Bowman, Theresa N Bryan, Courtney M Burgess, Kathryn E Burke, Jordan P Carrier, Cody Choate, Haileigh E Copp, Savannah N Copp, Megan L Cramer, Kelsey E Custer, Colby Czaplinski, Jessica E Dauberman, Arianna K Davis, Alexa B Decker, Mia Dills, Ken Dunkle, Isabelle Duran, Kaelyn Duvall, Marisa B Farber, Julia M Fiedler, Aaron M Filsinger, Michael P Fisher, Brooke M Fitzgerald, Greta C Flemmens, Kelsey N Gemmill, Virginia E Good, Reagan S Gorham, Stephanie R Graffin, Abigail E Hall, Jessica J Hall, Greta D Hartman, Katelynn Henry, Christian R Hetzer, Makena Holsinger, Luke M Immel, Ava M Jones, Andrew M Kalmanowicz, Jillian Katchko, Diana K Kelbaugh, Emma Khoury, Elise A Kineke, Benjamin D Laubach, Isabel Lechlinski, Savannah E Lesley, Nicholas W Letterman, Alexandra Marusko, Ezra D May, Andrew T McAleer, Anya McGlaughlin, Samantha McQuaid, Claire M Miller, Justin M Miller, Kylie Miller, Mia R Morisi, Laura M Muriel Diaz, Amelia Nadobny, Kaitlyn Ness, Hannah Osbourne, Maja E Paulk, Ian C Pohlig, Ariana Prediger, Jordyn Prediger, Samuel J Pugliese, Emma C Regner, Cristina Rojas-Bolson, Allison M Scharff, Kayla Snedegar, Sophia R Sober, Alexandra M Somerville, Ella G Sroka, Rachel Stanley, Nicole L Stenley, Emma I Stewart-Frank, Emily B Sweitzer, Francesca E Taylor, Jace Tomko, Desiree Tomswitmer, Stephen C Torregrossa, Savannah Nevaeh Trageser, Sarah E Watson, Natalie E Wentz, Cecelia Wilson, Declan M Wilson 

 

12th Grade Honor Roll

Allie M Abel, Alexis M Archer, Thakib I Aroworowon, Jackson Bender, William Blevins, Elizabeth G Bollinger, Luke A Broadaway, Robin Bull, Gabrielle L Cartier, Audra M Chilcoat Goble, Caroline Copp, Lana P Cotton, Jacob Derkosh, Joseph D Ehman, Ella Eyster, Michael T Finnigan, Hunter L Fultz, Trey M Gaidis, Victor J Garcia-Mulero, Wyatt J Gibney, Ian Gross, Katrice C Harrison, Logan M Hensley, Jeremy Hochberg, Nicholas Holloway, Katherine A Hudgins, Margaret Kinna, Charles J Kresslein, Elizabeth R Morris, Rachel Oestrike, Vincent Ramos, Emily Rathell, Lauren K Schefter, Matthew X Spadaccino, Michael E Staub, Matthew Stevenson, Grace E Stine-Pittenger, Maria Sudakova, Rece B Thoman, Samuel Thomas, Lauren E Tyler, Emily G Verba, Kevin Wu