Return to Headlines

Susquehannock High School Releases Honor Roll for the Fourth Marking Period 2020-21

 

Grade 9 Distinguished Honor Roll:

Bailey R Ables, Cameran J Almony, Ethan F Amara, Sophia Azzaro, Olivia Grace Benson, Emma Blazek-Hamulack, Anastasia D Bowman, Tyler Burgess, Taylor P Butt, Joshua Connors, Brianna D Copp, Sara J Cysyk, Madelyn G Czahor, Jaiden M Davey, Maria De Pastina, Thor Vaughn Derrick, Amanda N Diggs, Mackenzie T Dryden, Caroline M Dumm, Elizabeth A Engle, Abigail E Fisher, Owen Fisher, Alyssa N Fowler, Ryan Gab, Grace Giesey, Devin Gilbert, Lillian Gilbert, Allyson Glatz, Emma E Greene, Danielle Grove, Wyatt R Gutridge, Aaron C Hall, Shyanne R Herren, Haley L Herzog, Andrew Hetzer, Jackson W Hollinger, Caleb M Imperant, Cordelia Jenkins, Aden R Johnson, Briley Jones, Daniel P Kaliszak, Kate E Kalmanowicz, Allison L Karst, Olivia Kelch, Katelyn Ketterman, Emalee J Kight, Madison Kleiman, David P Koval, Jacob R Krouse, Joseph Elijah Kubin, Karlye A Kuhns, Julia M Latko, Preston James Lindsey, Benjamin M Lonas, Owen D Lutz, Sagan A Marks, Tegan Martinez, Stephen M Mayoryk, Luka Hoai Nguyen, Krish S Patel, Elaine M Paulk, Jazlyn A Phillips, Isabella N Polaski, Julia L Polaski, Laura B Polaski, Ryan Eric Pratt, Isabel R Roppelt, Ian A Rosul, Robert P Rosul, Liliana Sanchez-Martinez, Cooper Sistrunk, Michael J Skudzinskas, Megan E Smith, Chase Spangler, Lauren G Staub, Rachel N Stiffler, Jada Stoneberg, Marisa Taliano, Katie Truong, Jack VanTassel, Isabella G Vogel, Isaiah B Voss, Aaron Mitchell Walters, Sydney K Watson, William J Wetzel, Arielle N Wilson, Sydney I Wilson, Lilly Wojcik, Tyler J Wright 

 

Grade 9 Honor Roll:

Chloe Jeanne Adams, Reese Ambrose, Taylor J Batton, Jonathan Boampong, Zachary Driscoll, Angelina J Forrester, Morgan Fullem, Hollie A Grimes, Grace L Hall, Victoria Hartman, Deirdre Henkel, Theodore R Hill, Nicholas Hojnowski, Thomas Benson Insley, Caleb Keener, Carter Kernan, Tyler Kuhns, Jewel E May, Nolan M McCarthy, Michael Reeb, Kaden Rodriguez, Eve C Rohlfs, Braiden Shanahan, Hayden M Smith, Faith K Stauffer, Deanna L Stine, Alexis M Thomas, Marinah Trupia, Anna Umstead, Griffin Weeks 

 

Grade 10 Distinguished Honor Roll:

Turner V Ambrose, Mufeed I Aroworowon, Sylvia E Balog, Colin G Baust-Crain, Kyle Billings, Quinn Billings, Erica A Broadaway, Colin A Brusse, Corryn S. G. Burnett, Corey M Bush, Zeinab Camara, Vincent Chen, Courtney L Clark, Tristan L Coleman, Oliver W Dance, Landon M Dwyer, Lily Dwyer, Juliet Elias, Austin Fair, Madalyn D Forder, Cameron D Fullem, Bryan Gab, Hannah Jolee Gagne, Luke R Geiple, Clara Grace Gibson, Emily E Goodfellow, Gavin Gootee, Kaitlyn M Greer, Amelia N Gusherowski, Tyler J Harper, Brayden T Heaps, Ashlyn R Heath, Haley R Hebel, Gabriel Heimbach, Alexandria L Insley, Anne P Jackson, Peyton Joines, Aneesha Kandala, Ashlyn H Keffer, Sebastian Khoury, Sienna Kopp, Ryan S Kuhns, Sydney I Lambdin, Gavin M Leone, Ryleigh N Marks, Elena H Martin, Evan R Martin, Kylie R Martin, Alexandria N McCord, Olivia Grace McGlaughlin, Logan Mitchell, Matthew R O'Brien, Kaitlyn C O'Byrne, Benjamin Oestrike, Emma J Patterson, Lauren N Paules, Mckenna Porter, Mateo A Ramirez-Snell, Bea Angela Ricafort, Chase A Robert, Eva F Ross, Makani Ross, Daniel J Scott, Josephine Sedgley, Olivia Shehan, Sarah E Shifflett, Bradley R Simons, Bam G Smith, Joseph B Smith, Kaden P Snedegar, Matthew Snyder, Michael Snyder, Gabriel H Somerville, Sophia C Stewart-Frank, Alexina N Stine, Aaron J Tomalino, Alexa N Viands, Jacob Wade, Evelyn S Weldon, Jacob D Wetzel, Emily J Wright, Alisyn M Zapach 

 

Grade 10 Honor Roll:

Olivia J Agostino, Ethan J Alwine, Sicily Argentino, Natalie B Badour, Isabel E Bailey, Bradley T Bennett, Brandon T Boothe, Sydney Brown, Piper Bryant, Michael A Burns, Andrew Connors, Ellie Dunaja, Dylan E Elliott, Ethan R Ewell, Olivia Folfas, Aidan Gainer, Kelly M Giblin, Gabriel T Glanz, Charlotte E Hanshew, Grant K Hartman, Henry L Heinlein, Nicholas M Horvath, Nicholas P Johns, Alexander S Johnson, Alla A Jones, Kyle C Joy, Emma M Knull, Henry J Kopp, Nicholas Krahl, Jonathan D Leach, Kaylee A Martin, Kyle M Marzullo, Connor B Milano, Kaytlin C O'Neill, Elena R Pasko, Ronald Pugaczewski, Tricia L Rawleigh, Mia J Rivera, Gabriel I Ruark, Gavin M Sober, Lola Sroka, Kyle O Tabak, Elana Waltimyer, Evan M Washenko 

 

Grade 11 Distinguished Honor Roll:

Hope A Aherne, Jillian Bolio, Trinity Boone, Matthew R Cartier, Emily Cerbone, Zachary M Coleman, Gavin J Comber, Heather Cook, Annabel B Curran, Reagan C Czahor, Emily A Daiuto, Shelby Derkosh, Emily Driscoll, Tyler Jayne Elliott, Sabreena Fahringer, Ryleigh Logan Farmer, Richard A Ferguson, Allison J Flaherty, Abigail Foster, Madeline Gajewski, Jillian S Geppi, Kendal R Gerber, Andrea P Hammond, Grace E Hartenstein, Hannah G Herzog, Logan A Houser, Josephine G Howells, Andrea T Hunt, Abigail Jacobs, Kylie A Jacoby, Madeline R Johnson, Ella K Kloster, Grace O Knepper, Angela R Kontz, Trent Leuba, Edward Lin, Kayla M Little-Bowman, Brecken K Macdougall, Logan E Macdougall, Quinlan E Maronic, Garren McKenzie, Kailey A Messersmith, Emily L Monk, Shane K Mundis, Ashton W Murray, Marissa Mussmacher, Olivia M Pasko, Zachary M Pecunes, Brian Penn, Juliana Quintilian, Chance A Ritchey, Zachary Rogari, Grace Salafia, Atticus Timothy Silbaugh, Abby Snyder, Matthew A Stare, Megan A Stiffler, Jonathan A Stromgren, Kevin M Truong, Kylie J VanTassel, Lindsey M Wachter, Jennifer M Wagner, Kaylin M Waples, Alec M Warner, Eleanor Watts, Natalie Whelan, Danielle Williman, Garrett W Wilson, Anastasia Wingo, Lily A Womer, Arianna G Wright 

 

Grade 11 Honor Roll:

Honor Roll: Madison F Alexander, John T Andrews, Keirsten D Baker-Miller, Mia K Balderson, David K Barrett, Ryan D Barrett, Alexandra J Batton, Jonelle L Bell, Brianna E Berry, William Billingsley, Andrew Bobby, Brandon Bontoyan, Evelin M Chavez, Catherine M Conrad, Tina Dao, James Davidson, Ezra Davis, Roman Davis, Jesus Diaz Flores, Hope K Dildine,

Kacie Dix, Alexis Drew, Binah Engel, Noelani M Franklin, Kaedan Ghant, Connor C Gillespie, John J Hallameyer, Ethan Hanshew, Vincent Jordan, Joshua P Ketterman, Ellen P Kirby, Katlyn A Krebs, Amanda Kroner, Ethan Lease, Rebecca Lynch, Isabella C Martuszewski, Sydney Marusko, Spencer S Mathena, Savannah N Matthews, Jacob McBride, Andrew J Miller, Elijah JC Miller, Timothy E Minacci, Isabelle H Morrison, Sarah R Murphy, Anthony Newberry, Aiden Parks, Logan N Raimondi, Addison L Roeder, Cross A Santoro, James Shehan, Christian Slaton, Caroline Maymon Smith, Patrick Stanley, Benjamin A Tomasic, Allisyn N Walker, AnaBeth E Wentzel, Mackenzie N Womack 

 

Grade 12 Distinguished Honor Roll:

Joshua Agnew, Madison Bateman, William Blevins, Jacob D Bowman, Luke A Broadaway, Alyssa N Broderick, Courtney M Burgess, Kathryn E Burke, Jordan P Carrier, Gabrielle L Cartier, Caroline Copp, Haileigh E Copp, Savannah N Copp, Megan L Cramer, Arianna K Davis, Alexa B Decker, Mia Dills, Tyler J Evans, Marisa B Farber, Aaron M Filsinger, Kelsey N Gemmill, Stephanie R Graffin, Greta D Hartman, Katelynn Henry, Jeremy Hochberg, Andrew M Kalmanowicz, Diana K Kelbaugh, Emma Khoury, Margaret Kinna, Savannah E Lesley, Anya McGlaughlin, Samantha McQuaid, Claire M Miller, Kylie Miller, Kaitlyn Ness, Maja E Paulk, Talen Perry, Ariana Prediger, Jordyn Prediger, Emma C Regner, Cristina Rojas-Bolson, Lauren K Schefter, John C Shelley, Kayla Snedegar, Sophia R Sober, Ella G Sroka, Michael E Staub, Nicole L Stenley, Jace Tomko, David Wentzel, Cecelia Wilson, Declan M Wilson, Jayla Witt 

 

Grade 12 Honor Roll:

 Allie M Abel, Andrew Baibos, Hanna Bertholdt, Cody Choate, Kelsey E Custer, Jessica E Dauberman, Jacob Derkosh, Thomas J Driftmyer, Kaelyn Duvall, Ella Eyster, Michael P Fisher, Brooke M Fitzgerald, Aidan W Gootee, Abigail E Hall, Logan M Hensley, Christian R Hetzer, Makena Holsinger, Julia M Holt, Luke M Immel, Madison Marie Inkster, Ava M Jones, Jillian Katchko, Charles J Kresslein, Nicholas W Letterman, Jason T Martin, Alexandra Marusko, Justin M Miller, Brianah Missouri, Rachel Oestrike, Hannah Osbourne, Emily Rathell, Gavin Reider, Allison M Scharff, James Ryan Scott, Rachel Stanley, Emma I Stewart-Frank, Emily B Sweitzer, Stephen C Torregrossa, Jeffrey M Wagner, Natalie E Wentz