Return to Headlines

Susquehannock High School Releases Honor Roll for the First Marking Period 2021-22

Susquehannock High School Releases Honor Roll for First Marking Peiod 

 

Grade 9 Distinguished Honor Roll:

Cameran Bangura, Madelyn Bartlett, Christian S Brakke, Peyton J Brenneman, Howard S Brown, Illiana M Buehrle, Christina L Cannella, Vicky Chen, Thomas H Chilinguerian, Jaden E Clapsadl, Kaitlyn R Cunningham, Nathan Fairbend, Allison Fisher, Kameryn J Folderauer, Aubrey Fowler, Chloe G Franklin, Fiona K Giffen, Madeleine G Gilbert, Evan J Glanz, Donovan A Gohn, Mason Greer, Dominic J Harris, Benjamin C Holub, Bryce P Imperant, Anna Belle Lee Johnson, Bella G Kachik, Michael Kaiser, Emily C Karst, Rachael J Krammer, Anna E Laubach, Mona A Ledbetter- French, India Lester, Evan Lin, Ava E Lund, Katelyn E Lutz, Harrison M Mabon, Emily C Marcus, Nathalie Marsteller, Kristin N Martin, Dinah Luciana Masafu, Stella J McGraw, Elizabeth Morgan, Madelynn Mussmacher, William Tanner Russell, Jenna R Shumin, Ava Grace Silliman, Ava G Stewart-Frank, Lane Martin Vailati, Alyssa M Vest, Stephanie A Walker, Jaida V Walls, Chloe M Warner, Allison M Watkins, Zoe Wickrowski, Haley Womer

 

Grade 9 Honor Roll:

Evan N Allen, Allison Bergman, Taylor Teresa Blue, Avery M Broadaway, Isaiah A Brokopp, Emma Childs, Grayson Childs, Grayson Copenhaver, Lillian G Daenzer, Cassidy Derkosh, Rachael Diggs, Camden Enck, Lily C Franklin, Matthew Clinton Gabaree, Lachlan K Gemmill-Edwards, Eva Grem, Drew Hargest, Raphael J Hart, Camden Heaps, Colin Hebel, Calie A Heck, Lesley Elizabeth Hernandez, Rafael C Hernandez, Brooklyn M Holloway, Grant A Johns, Dakota E R Jones, Emma Jordan, Nictorious Khoury, Molly Erin Kilcoyne, Noah F Kirchoffner, Amelia M Leone, Sophia G Leslie, Brianna MacPherson, Brooks J McKnight, Mason McSherry, Ashlyn K Mechler, Noah Daniel Medwin, Callie E Miller, Jaden O Miller, Aidan Christopher Mosley, Jenna P Mummert, Cooper Guinness O'Donnell, Madison G Parks, Kara L Paterniti, Joshua M Pecunes, Ethan Perry, Guinevere L Pohlig, Josephine A Raleigh, Natalia Ramirez-Snell, Kelson Charles Richardson, Mya Rojo-Chavez, Ella B Schlegel, Kendall Single, Claire A Somerville, Rowan Sroka, Lindsey A Sweitzer, Amilya G Taylor, Kate E Tomasic, Jessica B Wagner, Sara Washenko, Cassandra L Yerkes

 

Grade 10 Distinguished Honor Roll:

Cameran J Almony, Torrance Alyssia Barrett, Olivia Grace Benson, Tyler Burgess, Amani Nashiyah Camp, Brianna D Copp, Sara J Cysyk, Madelyn G Czahor, Maria De Pastina, Thor Vaughn Derrick, Amanda N Diggs, Mackenzie T Dryden, Caroline M Dumm, Elizabeth A Engle, Abigail E Fisher, Alyssa N Fowler, Aftyn Frederick, Devin Gilbert, Lillian Gilbert, Allyson Glatz, Danielle Grove, Savannah G Grove, Andrew Hetzer, Theodore R Hill, Bryce M Jankowiak, Cordelia Jenkins, Briley Jones, Daniel P Kaliszak, Kate E Kalmanowicz, Olivia Kelch, Katelyn Ketterman, Madison Kleiman, Karlye A Kuhns, Tyler Kuhns, Julia M Latko, Preston James Lindsey, Benjamin M Lonas, Stephen M Mayoryk, Abigail Neitzel, Luka Hoai Nguyen, Elaine M Paulk, Isabella N Polaski, Julia L Polaski, Laura B Polaski, Ryan Eric Pratt, Isabel R Roppelt, Ian A Rosul, Robert P Rosul, Sierra Madison Sargeant, Michael J Skudzinskas, Megan E Smith, Rachel N Stiffler, Katie Truong, Jack VanTassel, Isaiah B Voss, Aaron Mitchell Walters, Arielle N Wilson, Sydney I Wilson, Lilly Wojcik, Keira Leigh Woods

 

Grade 10 Honor Roll:

Bailey R Ables, Ethan F Amara, Reese Ambrose, Sophia Azzaro, Taylor J Batton, Emma Blazek-Hamulack, Jonathan Boampong, Anastasia D Bowman, Taylor P Butt, Joshua Connors, Jaiden M Davey, Zachary Driscoll, Gabriella Isabel Dugre, Madison Rose Eagan, Andrew Vaughn Gunston Frazeur, Grace Giesey, William M Griffith, Hollie A Grimes, Aaron C Hall, Deirdre Henkel, Haley L Herzog, Nicholas Hojnowski, Mackayla L Holland, Jackson W Hollinger, Caleb M Imperant, Aden R Johnson, Maura R Johnson, Abigail G Kaiser, Allison L Karst, Carter Kernan, Emalee J Kight, David P Koval, Jacob R Krouse, Jonathan W Lobo, Owen D Lutz, Sagan A Marks, Tegan Martinez, Jewel E May, Krish S Patel, Madison T Pisarski, Michael Reeb, Audrey E Reeves, Andrew James Romberger, Camille S Rowe, Evan A Salla, Cooper Sistrunk, Lauren G Staub, Deanna L Stine, Jada Stoneberg, Alexis M Thomas, Isabella G Vogel, Sydney K Watson, Griffin Weeks, Lillian Wells, William J Wetzel, Logan A Winmond, Tyler J Wright

 

Grade 11 Distinguished Honor Roll:

Olivia J Agostino, Mufeed I Aroworowon, Natalie B Badour, Colin G Baust-Crain, Sydney Brown, Colin A Brusse, Corryn S. G. Burnett, Zeinab Camara, Vincent Chen, Courtney L Clark, Oliver W Dance, Nicole R Dauberman, Lily Dwyer, Juliet Elias, Dylan E Elliott, Olivia Folfas, Madalyn D Forder, Cameron D Fullem, Bryan Gab, Kelly M Giblin, Clara Grace Gibson, Emily E Goodfellow, Kaitlyn M Greer, Amelia N Gusherowski, Brayden T Heaps, Haley R Hebel, Henry L Heinlein, Ava C Holloway, Alexandria L Insley, Nicholas P Johns, Peyton Joines, Kyle C Joy, Aneesha Kandala, Emma M Knull, Sienna Kopp, Ryan S Kuhns, Sydney I Lambdin, Jonathan D Leach, Trent Lewis, Ryleigh N Marks, Elena H Martin, Kaylee A Martin, Kyle M Marzullo, Alexandria N McCord, Olivia Grace McGlaughlin, Logan Mitchell, Matthew R O'Brien, Kaitlyn C O'Byrne, Benjamin Oestrike, Elena R Pasko, Emma J Patterson, Lauren N Paules, Mckenna Porter, Bea Angela Ricafort, Chase A Robert, Emma Rohrer, Eva F Ross, Makani Ross, James L Schwatka, Daniel J Scott, Josephine Sedgley, Sarah E Shifflett, Bam G Smith, Isabella R Snyder, Gavin M Sober, Gabriel H Somerville, Sophia C Stewart-Frank, Julie P Tollen, Alexa N Viands, Evan M Washenko, Evelyn S Weldon, Emily J Wright, Alisyn M Zapach

 

Grade 11 Honor Roll:

Ethan J Alwine, Turner V Ambrose, Adriana F Andrews, Sylvia E Balog, Kyle Billings, Quinn Billings, Joseph Blucher, Cameron Keith Brewer, Erica A Broadaway, Corey M Bush, Tristan L Coleman, Ian W Davis, Jocelyn G Davis, Landon M Dwyer, Ethan R Ewell, Austin Fair, Maia R Farber, Erin S Finnigan, Caitlynn M Fleming, Joshua M Franklin, Mckenzie A Galbreath, Luke R Geiple, Gabriel T Glanz, Gavin Gootee, Tyler J Harper, Grant K Hartman, Nicholas M Horvath, Anne P Jackson, Alexander S Johnson, John S Johnson, Alla A Jones, Ashlyn H Keffer, Sebastian Khoury, Benjamin P Koller, Henry J Kopp, Nicholas Krahl, Gavin M Leone, Evan R Martin, Kylie R Martin, Gabrielle Marusko, Timothy McHale, Connor B Milano, Kaytlin C O'Neill, Mateo A Ramirez-Snell, Katherine Reall, Alexa R Reider, Douglas E Reinecke, Maddox E Ridout, Brianna M Ruth, Brooke E Ruth, Peyton Savage, Bradley R Simons, Brett E Smiley, Joseph B Smith, Matthew Snyder, Michael Snyder, Lola Sroka, Alexina N Stine, Ryan M Thomas, Jacob Wade, Tyler Watts

 

Grade 12 Distinguished Honor Roll:

Amanda L Alban, Madison F Alexander, Keirsten D Baker-Miller, Mia K Balderson, Julia C Barker, Jonelle L Bell, William Billingsley, Jillian Bolio, Amber L Bond, Trinity Boone, Matthew R Cartier, Evelin M Chavez, Zachary M Coleman, Catherine M Conrad, Heather Cook, Reagan C Czahor, Emily A Daiuto, Tina Dao, Alexis Drew, Emily Driscoll, Shantel M Dubs, Tyler Jayne Elliott, Kaylia Thomson Erbayri, Sabreena Fahringer, Cassidy M Farmer, Allison J Flaherty, Abigail Foster, Ian Foster, Madeline Gajewski, Jillian S Geppi, Kendal R Gerber, Connor C Gillespie, Conner J Gillispie, John J Hallameyer, Colin L Harrington, Grace E Hartenstein, Madison Heath, Hannah G Herzog, Jordan Hilferty, Logan A Houser, Andrea T Hunt, Abigail Jacobs, Kylie A Jacoby, Madeline R Johnson, Joshua P Ketterman, Ella K Kloster, Grace O Knepper, Angela R Kontz, Katlyn A Krebs, Trent Leuba, Kayla M Little-Bowman, Brecken K Macdougall, Logan E Macdougall, Quinlan E Maronic, Isabella C Martuszewski, Spencer S Mathena, Kailey A Messersmith, Elijah JC Miller, Emily L Monk, Isabelle H Morrison, Ashton W Murray, Marissa Mussmacher, Aiden Parks, Olivia M Pasko, Brian Penn, Juliana Quintilian, Chance A Ritchey, Addison L Roeder, Zachary Rogari, Chloe P Ross, Atticus Timothy Silbaugh, Christian Slaton, Caroline Maymon Smith, Jame's R Stallings, Megan A Stiffler, Jonathan A Stromgren, Kevin M Truong, Kylie J VanTassel, Lindsey M Wachter, Alec M Warner, Eleanor Watts, Danielle Williman, Anastasia Wingo, Mackenzie N Womack, Lily A Womer, Arianna G Wright, Ethan J Wright, Shaylin Yates

 

Grade 12 Honor Roll:

David K Barrett, Ryan D Barrett, Daniel Paul Benna, Brandon Bontoyan, Ryan L Butler, Emily Cerbone, Amy G Collins, Annabel B Curran, Ezra Davis, Scott G Denis, Shelby Derkosh, Kacie Dix, Matthew Elias, Samuel Elsen, Binah Engel, Richard A Ferguson, Noelani M Franklin, Tyler D Green, Andrea P Hammond, Robert N Harden, Josephine G Howells, Braden D Jones, Mason C Kight, Ellen P Kirby, Amanda Kroner, Edward Lin, Rebecca Lynch, Sydney Marusko, Savannah N Matthews, Jacob McBride, Grace McCarthy, Garren McKenzie, Bridget R McMahon, Andrew J Miller, Timothy E Minacci, Shane K Mundis, Zachary M Pecunes, Maxwell T Pflieger, Logan N Raimondi, Lucas D Reck, Joshua R Rutters, Grace Salafia, Cross A Santoro, Lauren Simpson, William B Smith, Patrick Stanley, Matthew A Stare, Benjamin A Tomasic, Esther Rose Tomic, Vasiliy Vasiliev, Jennifer M Wagner, Allisyn N Walker, Kaylin M Waples, Carter Watts, AnaBeth E Wentzel, Natalie Whelan, Garrett W Wilson, Alexa J Wood, Hailee R Young